Upcoming Indy Wrestling Events 9/28/16 – 10/8/16

List courtesy Phil Stamper, send any events you would like added to stamper@wrestlereality.com or on Twitter @PSPhenom.

Wed, Sep 28 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pmovwrestling.com
Wed, Sep 28 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com

Thu, Sep 29 – American Combat Wrestling – Tropical Island Breeze, Gulf View Square Mall, 9409 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL – 8 pmfacebook.com/acwpasco
Thu, Sep 29 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pmwwa4.com
Thu, Sep 29 – Impact Pro – Baratte’s at Forte Conference Center in All Play, 615 3rd ST, Des Moines, IA – 7 pmfacebook.com/ImpactProWrestling

Fri, Sep 30-Sat, Oct 1 – Ring of Honor – Lowell Memorial Auditorium, Lowell, MA – Fri 9 pm, Sat 6 pmrohwrestling.com
Fri, Sep 30-Sat, Oct 1 – Xcite – American Legion Post 1254, 1 Grace ST, Binghampton, NY – XciteWrestling.com

Fri, Sep 30-Sun, Oct 2 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Turbinenhalle Oberhausen, Im Lipperfeld 23, 46047 Oberhausen, Germany – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling

Fri, Sep 30 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pmfacebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Sep 30 – All-Star Wrestling – Tzeachten Community Centre, Chilliwack, BC – 7:30 pmallstar-wrestling.com
Fri, Sep 30 – Vancouver Island Pro Wrestling – Departure Bay Activity Centre, 1415 Wingrove ST, Nanaimo, BC – 6:30 pmfacebook.com/VIProWrestling
Fri, Sep 30 – Vendetta Pro – Raddison Hotel Santa Maria, 3455 Skyway DR, Santa Maria, CA – 7:35 pmfacebook.com/vendettaprowrestling
Fri, Sep 30 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pmfacebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Sep 30 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pmallstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Sep 30 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pmfacebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Sep 30 – Freelance – Chop Shop 1st Ward, 2033 W North Ave, Chicago, IL – 9 pmfacebook.com/FreelanceWrestling
Fri, Sep 30 – ACME Championship Wrestling – Hebron Middle School, Hebron, IN – 7 pmfacebook.com/acmechampionshipwrestling
Fri, Sep 30 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Sep 30 – New South Championship Wrestling – Hardin Community Center, Hardin, KY – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Sep 30 – Minnesota Indpenedent Wrestling – Chanhassen American Legion Post 850, 290 Lake DR E, Chanhassen, MN – 8 pmfacebook.com/groups/150580712706/
Fri, Sep 30 – AIWF Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N Second ST Hwy 1-45 N, Booneville, MS – 8 pmfacebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623
Fri, Sep 30 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pmfacebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Sep 30 – CWF – CWF Studios, 20 Hartzel RD, St. Catharines, ON – 6:30 pm
Fri, Sep 30 – Sanctuary – 172 N Wyoming ST, Hazleton, PA – 8 pmfacebook.com/sanctuarypa
Fri, Sep 30 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pmfacebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Sep 30 – SWF, 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pmfacebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Sep 30 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – The Dome, Grand Central Hall, 35-45 Renshaw ST, L1 2SF Liverpool, UK – 7:30 pm – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/britanniawrestling
Fri, Sep 30 – EPW American Wrestling – Kingsway Leisure Centre, Kingsway, WA8 7QG Widnes, UK – 7 pmfacebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING
Fri, Sep 30 – First Class Wrestling – Riverside Leisure Centre, Morpeth, UK – 7 pmfacebook.com/FirstClassWrestling
Fri, Sep 30 – Pro Wrestling Live – Birchills Liberal Club, 90 Old Birchills, WS2 8QD Walsall, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Pro-Wrestling-Live-198567800157656
Fri, Sep 30 – Preston City Wrestling – The Union, Manchester Metropolitan University, 21 Higher Cambridge ST, M15 6AD Manchester, UK – 6 pmfacebook.com/PrestonCityWrestling
Fri, Sep 30 – Pro Wrestling Live – Birchills Lib Club, 90 Old Birchills, WS2 8QD Walsall, UK – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/Pro-Wrestling-Live-198567800157656
Fri, Sep 30 – Southside Wrestling – Priory Centre, Priory Lane, PE19 2BH St. Neots, UK – 7 pmsouthsidewrestling.co.uk
Fri, Sep 30 – World Wide Wrestling League – The Brunton, Ladywell Way, EH21 6AA, Musselburgh, Midlothian, UK – 7 pmw3lwrestling.com

Sat, Oct 1 – Southeastern Pro Wrestling – JC Arena, 8142 Hwy 31, Hanceville, AL – 6:30 pmfacebook.com/groups/1125254084156564/
Sat, Oct 1 – Monster Pro Wrestling – Alberta Avenue Community Centre, 9210 118 Ave, Edmonton, AB – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/CNWAMonsterPro
Sat, Oct 1 – PHX Wrestling – Nile Theater, 105 W Main ST, Mesa, AZ – phxwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Russian Community Centre, 2114 W 4th Ave, Vancouver, BC – 7:30 pmeccw.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Vancouver Island Pro Wrestling – Royal Canadian Legion Branch 91, 761 Station RD, Victoria, BC – 6:30 pmfacebook.com/VIProWrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Empire Wrestling Federation – Sierra Vista High School, 3600 Frazier ST, Baldwin Park, CA – 7 pm – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Gold Rush Pro Wrestling – Ingrid B. LAcy Gym, 1427 Palmetto Ave, Pacifica, CA – 7 pmfacebook.com/GoldRushProWrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Lucha Libre L.A. – Clela Arena, 926 Clela Ave, East L.A., CA – 8 pmfacebook.com/uipw.tv
Sat, Oct 1 – Underground Empire Wrestling – Underground Auditorium, 926 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA – 7 pmfacebook.com/undergroundempirewrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Venue Wrestling Entertainment (Benefits Relay for Life) – Ricochet Rec Center, 450 W Aten RD, Imperial, CA – 7 pmfacebook.com/Venue-Wrestling-Entertainment-616259448532444
Sat, Oct 1 – Paradise Alley Wrestling – 662 Coe Ave, Unit 2, East Haven, CT – 7 pmfacebook.com/Paradise-Alley-Wrestling-441645442696556
Sat, Oct 1 – I Believe In Wrestling – Team Vision Dojo, 6923 Narcoossee RD, Orlando, FL – 8 pmfacebook.com/believewrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Studio, 1097 Georgia Hwy 24, Statesboro, GA – 6 pmapwonline.net
Sat, Oct 1 – Disciples of Christ Wrestling Ministries – Winder Lions Club, 354 E Broad ST, Winder, GA – 7 pmfacebook.com/DisciplesofChristWrestlingMinistries
Sat, Oct 1 – National Wrestling Alliance – Columbus Civic Center, 400 4th ST, Columbus, GA – 7 pmfacebook.com/SPWcolumbus
Sat, Oct 1 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Sunbelt Wrestling Entertainment – Cook Middle School, 1601 N Elm ST, Sparks, GA – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/swegeorgia/
Sat, Oct 1 – Mad Wrestling Association – Daimlersth.2, 21617 Stockelsdorf/Lubeck, Germany – 7 pm – facebook.com/MadWrestlingAssociation
Sat, Oct 1 – New European Championship Wrestling – Im Gewerbepark 26, 91093 Heßdorf, Germany – 8 pm – facebook.com/NEW.Wrestling1
Sat, Oct 1 – Pinfall Wrestling Association – Athens Fall Festival, Athens, IL – 3 pm – facebook.com/PWASpringfield
Sat, Oct 1 – POWW – American Legion 703N, Rt 12, Fox Lake, IL – 7 pm – POWWEntertainment.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Hoosier Pro Wrestling – Bartholomew County 4-H Fairgrounds Family Arts Building, 750 W 200 S, columbus, IN – 7:45 pm –
Sat, Oct 1 – Indie Wrestling Xtreme – Exit 16 Antique Mall and Flea Market, 13576 Memphis-Blue Lick RD, Memphis, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/IWX-Indie-Wrestling-Xtreme-1666962593516692
Sat, Oct 1 – Strong Style Wrestling – Century Center, 120 St. Joseph ST, South Bend, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/StrongStyleWrestling44
Sat, Oct 1 – Kansas City Xtreme Wrestling – Soccer Nation, 520 S 55th ST, Kansas City, KS – 6 pm – KCWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Bluegrass Championship Wrestling – Old Wheelwright Gym, Wheelwright, KY – 8 pm – facebook.com/Bluegrass-Championship-Wrestling-338001214576
Sat, Oct 1 – Renegade Independent Pro Wrestling – National Guard Armory, 109 Grande Ave, Somerset, KY – 7 pm – facebook.com/RIPwrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Elite – Joseph J. Davies School Gymnasium, 4101 Mistrot ST, Meraux, LA – 7 pm
Sat, Oct 1 – Premier Championship Wrestling – Doubles Fun Club, 20 Alpine Ave, Winnipeg, MB – 9 pm – facebook.com/pcwaction
Sat, Oct 1 – MCW Pro Wrestling – Hollywood VFD, Hollywood, MD – Meet and Greet 6 pm, Live Event 7:30 pm – MCWProWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Ionia Armory, 439 W Main ST, Ionia, MI – 7 pm – prowrestlingatitsfinest.com, facebook.com/pages/Pure-Pro-Wrestling/201474633206765
Sat, Oct 1 – American Championship Entertainment – Morgan Jr. Arena (formerly the Knights of Columbus), 67 Hathaway ST, Wallington, NJ – 7:30 pm – aceprowrestling.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Jersey All Pro Wrestling – Marist High School, 1241 Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ – 7 pm – japw.net
Sat, Oct 1 – Pro Wrestling Phoenix – The Waiting Room Lounge, 6212 Maple ST, Omaha, NE – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWPlive
Sat, Oct 1 – South Jersey WrestleFest – Woodbury Heights Community Center, 741 Helen Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ – 10 am – Matt-Tremont.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Battle Club Pro/Wrestlers’ Laboratory – 940 Garrison Ave, Bronx, NY – 7 pm – facebook.com/Battleclubpro
Sat, Oct 1 – Empire State Wrestling – St. Johnsburg Fire Company, 7165 Ward RD, North Tonawanda, NY – 6 pm – facebook.com/ESWwrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Xcite Wrestling – American Legion Post 80, 76 Main ST, Binghampton, NY – facebook.com/Xcite-Wrestling-201316953304733/?fref=ts
Sat, Oct 1 – Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand – Private Bag 76-924, Manukau, Auckland New Zealand – 7:30 and 9 pm – facebook.com/ImpactProwrestlingNZ
Sat, Oct 1 – North American Wrestling Alliance – Ro Huffman Center, 700 S Main ST, Drexel, NC – 6 pm – facebook.com/NAWA-Professional-Wrestling-1665340640360074
Sat, Oct 1 – Elite Wrestling Initiative – Ramada Grand Dakota Hotel, 532 15th ST W, Dickinson, ND – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/The-Elite-Wrestling-Initiative/202074813238113\
Sat, Oct 1 – Northwest Ohio Wrestling – Believe Center, 1 Aurora L Gonzalez DR, Toledo, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/419wrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Remix Pro Wrestling – Marietta Middle School, 242 N 7th ST, Marietta, OH – 7 pm – RemixProWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Wrestling & Respect – UAW Hall, 1440 Bellefontaine Ave, Lima, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/WARWrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Cross Body Pro Wrestling – 69 Agnes ST, Kitchener, ON – 7 pm
Sat, Oct 1 – Global Force Wrestling/Maximum Pro – Ecole Secondaire Catholique Theriault, 341 Theriault Blvd, Timmins, ON – 7 pm
Sat, Oct 1 – Northland Wrestling – Ecole Publique Odyssee, 480 Ave Norman, North Bay, ON – 3 pm
Sat, Oct 1 – VCW – Super Wonder Gallery, 876 Bloor ST W, Toronto, ON – 7 pm
Sat, Oct 1 – Pro Wrestling Express – PWX Wrestleplex, 2125 Beacon ST, McKeesport, PA – 7:30 pm – pwxtv.com, facebook.com/nwaeast.pwx
Sat, Oct 1 – Super Star Wrestling – Scotland Community Center, 3832 Scotland Main ST, Scotland, PA – 5 pm – facebook.com/SSWSuperStarWrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Susqhenna Wrestling Organization and WWWA – St. John Lutheran Church, 2580 Mount Rose Avenue, York, PA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/swoprowrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Montreal Wrestling Federation – Centre du Nouvelle Envol, 115 rue St-Charles, Salaberry-De-Valleyfield, QC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/lutte.mwf
Sat, Oct 1 – Xtreme Wrestling Entertainment – Eben Donges Sports Grounds, Gesinsfees, South Africa – 10:30 am – facebook.com/XWEwrestlingSA
Sat, Oct 1 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings
Sat, Oct 1 – Battle Zone Wrestling – 2875 Farrs Bridge RD, Easley, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/battlezonewrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Oct 1 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Oct 1 – USA Championship Wrestling – Oman Arena, 179 Allen Ave, Jackson, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/USACWRESTLING
Sat, Oct 1 – Hurricane Pro – Beaumont Civic Center, 701 Main ST, Beaumont, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/hurricane.pro
Sat, Oct 1 – Metroplex Wrestling – 1820 Reliance Pkwy, Suite 100, Bedford, TX – 8 pm – metroplexwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 1 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Oct 1 – AIWF England/HCW – Miners Welfare Club, Maltby, UK – facebook.com/HcwProWrestlingAllNewPage
Sat, Oct 1 – 4 Front Wrestling – Thatcham Catholic Hall, 7 Bath RD, RG18 3AN Thatcham, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/Official4FW
Sat, Oct 1 – Leicester Championship Wrestling – Brockington College, Leicester, UK – lcwrestling.co.uk
Sat, Oct 1 – Premier British Wrestling – Dobbie Hall, Main ST, Larbert, FK5 4BL Larbert, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/pbwwrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Pro Evolution Wrestling – GL1 Leisure Centre, Brutoh Way, GL1 1DT Glouester, Glouestershire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/proevowrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Reckless Intent Wrestling – 9th West Lothian Scout Group – Murieston Scout Hall, Bankton Walk, Livingston, West Lothian, UK – 6:15 pm – facebook.com/RECKLESSINTENTTV
Sat, Oct 1 – Scottich Wrestling Entertainment – Blairgowrie Town Hall, Brown ST, PH10 6EX, Blairgowrie, Perth and Kinross, UK – 5:15 pm – sweonline.co.uk
Sat, Oct 1 – Slam! – Alsager Civic, Alsager, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/Slamwrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Southside Wrestling – Rushcliffe Leisure Centre, Boundary RD, NG2 7HX Nottingham, UK – 1:30 pm and 7 pm – southsidewrestling.co.uk
Sat, Oct 1 – United Kingdom Pro Wrestling – Tenyham Community Hall, ME9 9 Sittingbourne, UK – 3:20 pm – facebook.com/UnitedKingdomProWrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – Ground Xero Wrestling – 5114 Glen Alden DR, Richmond, VA – 7 pm – gogxw.com
Sat, Oct 1 – Southern States Wrestling – Fall Festival, Bradshaw, WV – 12:30 pm – facebook.com/southernstateswrestling
Sat, Oct 1 – West Virginia Championship Wrestling – Salvation Army, 300 Princeton Ave, Princeton, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/wvcwtv
Sat, Oct 1 – Xtreme Maximum Championship Wrestling (Canned Food Drive) – Eleanor Piggly Wiggly, 101 Roosevelt Blvd, Eleanor, WV – 1 pm – facebook.com/4xmcw

Sun, Oct 2 – Enigma Pro Wrestling – American Polish Club, 4725 Lake Worth RD, Greenacres, FL – 5 pm – enigmaprowrestling.com
Sun, Oct 2 – Fighting Evolution Wrestling – Polish American Club of Miami, 1250 NW 22nd Ave, Miami, FL – 5 pm – facebook.com/fewsurvive
Sun, Oct 2 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Oct 2 – Beyond Wrestling – Arts at the Armory, 191 Highland Ave, Suite 1C, Somerville, MA – 3 pm – facebook.com/beyondwrestling
Sun, Oct 2 – Grupo Internacional Revolucion – Arena Naucalpan, Calle Jardín 19, 53000 Naucalpan De Juárez, México – facebook.com/IWRG-Grupo-Internacional-Revolución-219703658043521
Sun, Oct 2 – Revolution Wrestling Authority – Johnny Junes, 2105 Peters Creek Pkwy, Winston-Salem, NC – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/Revolution-Wrestling-Authority-1550824308567012
Sun, Oct 2 – Global Force Wrestling/Destiny – Don Kolov Arena at Battlearts Academy, 4880 Tomken RD, Mississauga, ON – 6:30 pm – DestinyWorldWrestling.com
Sun, Oct 2 – GWN – Ukrainian Cultural Centre, 241 Kenilworth Ave, Hamilton, ON – 1:30 pm
Sun, Oct 2 – Northern Wrestling Xperience – CWF Training Facility, 20 Hartzel RD, St. Catharines, ON – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/nwxwrestling
Sun, Oct 2 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Oct 2 – World Wrestling Professionals – Danie Van, Zyl Recreation, Centre Mont, Clare JHB, South Africa – 1:30 pm – facebook.com/WorldWrestlingProfessionals
Sun, Oct 2 – Dropkixx – Elite Venue, Dunkirk Close, Gravesend, Kent DA12 5ND, UK – 6 pm – dropkixx.com
Sun, Oct 2 – EPW American Wrestling – Gateshead Leisure Centre, Alexandra RD, NE8 4JA Gateshead, UK – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING
Sun, Oct 2 – International Pro Wrestling: UK – Paringdon Sports Club, Paringdon RD, Great Parndon, Harlow, CM19 4SG Essex, UK – 5:30 pm – ipwuk.com
Sun, Oct 2 – Pride Promotions – Tavistock Town Hall, Bedford Square, PL19 0AE Tavistock, UK – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/pridepromotion
Sun, Oct 2 – Southside Wrestling – Corporation, Milton ST, S1 4JU Sheffield, UK – 7 pm – southsidewrestling.co.uk
Sun, Oct 2 – Tidal Wrestling – Leeds University Union, University Square, Leeds, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/tidalchampionshipwrestling
Sub, Oct 2 – Insane Championship Wrestling – La Pica Lounge Carr #3, 3431 W Lincoln Ave, Milwaukee, WI – 4 pm – facebook.com/icwmilwaukee

Tue, Oct 4 – Real Pro Wrestling – Riverside Community Center, 3061 E Riverside DR, Fort Myers, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/realprofl

Wed, Oct 5 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/WCWOWrestling
Wed, Oct 5 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Oct 5 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com
Wed, Oct 5 – Pro Wrestling Foxes – Pryzm Nightclub, Birmingham, UK – lcwrestling.co.uk

Thu, Oct 6 – Empire Wrestling Federation – M15 Concert Bar and Grill, 9022 Pulsar CT, Corona, CA – 8 pm – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Thu, Oct 6 – American Combat Wrestling – Tropical Island Breeze, Gulf View Square Mall, 9409 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/acwpasco
Thu, Oct 6 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pm – wwa4.com
Thu, Oct 6 – IWA Mid-South – Jammerz Rollerdome, 1515 Lynch Lane, Clarksville, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/iwamidsouthwrestling
Thu, Oct 6 – EPW American Wrestling – Congleton Town Hall, St. James Court, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING

Fri, Oct 8-Sat, Oct 9 – German Wrestling Federation – Huxleys Neue Welt, Hasenheide 107, 10967 Berlin, Germany – 7:30 pm – gwf-wrestling.com

Fri, Oct 7 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – Southeastern Pro Wrestling – Carbon Hill Blue Gym, Carbon Hill, AL – 7 pm
Fri, Oct 7 – International Wrestling Australia – West Leagues Club Luemeah, Old Meumeah RD, Leumeah, Australia – 8 pm – iwawrestling.com.au
Fri, Oct 7 – All-Star Wrestling – Cloverdale Fairgrounds, Alice McKay Building, Cloverdale, BC – 7:30 pm – allstar-wrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Big West Wrestling – Lake City Bowling & Billiards, #100-2789 Hwy 97N, Kelowna, BC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/CNWABigWestWrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – Empire Wrestling Federation – EWF Arena at Knights of Columbus Hall, 4315 N Vincent Ave, Covina, CA – 8 pm – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Hoodslam – Oakland Metro, 522 2nd ST, Oakland, CA – 9 pm – facebook.com/Hoodslam
Fri, Oct 7 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Oct 7 – Championship Wrestling Entertainment – 7181 S US Hwy 1, Port Saint Lucie, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/CWEPro
Fri, Oct 7 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm – allstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling – Duke’s Mix, 976 Main ST, Whitesburg, GA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/SouthernExtremeChampionshipWrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – AAW – 115 Bourbon ST, Merrionette Park, IL – 7 pm – aawrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – NWA Supreme (Police Benefit) – Shawe Memorial High School, 201 W State ST, Madison, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme
Fri, Oct 7 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Oct 7 – New South Championship Wrestling – Hardin Community Center, Hardin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Oct 7 – AIWF Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N Second ST Hwy 1-45 N, Booneville, MS – 8 pm – facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623
Fri, Oct 7 – D2W – William J Hocking American Legion Post 91, 99 N Main ST, Wharton, NJ – 8 pm – D2WProWrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Northeast Wrestling – Suffolk Theatre, 118 Main ST, Riverhead, NY – 8 pm – northeastwrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Fully Loaded Wrestling – The Vegas Motel, 2315 N Broadway, Minot, ND – 7 pm – facebook.com/fullyloadedprowrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Oct 7 – Paragon Pro Wrestling – Sam’s Town Hotel and Gambling Hall, 5111 Boulder Hwy, Las Vegas, NV – 6:30 pm – paragonprowrestling.com
Fri, Oct 7 – Elite – Hanover Township Community Center, 3660 Jacksonville RD, Bethlehem, PA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Elite-Wrestling/213885071961934
Fri, Oct 7 – Sanctuary – 172 N Wyoming ST, Hazleton, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/sanctuarypa
Fri, Oct 7 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Volkshaus Basel, Rebgasse 12, 4058 Basel, Switzerland – 8 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Oct 7 – Full Throttle Wrestling – River Plantation RV Resort, 1004 Pkwy, Sevierville, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/pages/FTW-Full-Throttle-Wrestling/266160060188529
Fri, Oct 7 – SWF – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – League of Lions Wrestling – Burn Benefit Biker Rally, Jefferson, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/leagueoflionswrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – River City Wrestling – Austin Hwy Event Center, 1948 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/rcwforever
Fri, Oct 7 – EPW American Wrestling – Ellesmere Port Civic Hall, Civic Way, Ellesmere Port, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING
Fri, Oct 7 – Slam! – Brook Street Community Centre, Brook ST, DY4 9DD Tipton, UK – 8 pm – facebook.com/Slamwrestling
Fri, Oct 7 – ACW – Oshkosh Masonic Center, 204 Washington Ave, Oshkosh, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/acwwisconsin

Sat, Oct 8 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Russian Community Centre, 2114 W 4th Ave, Vancouver, BC – 7:30 pm – eccw.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Finest City Wrestling – Bys and Girls Club of South County, 847 Encina Ave, Imperial Beach, CA – 8 pm – finestcitywrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Northeast Wrestling – 40 Peck RD, Bethany, CT – 7 pm – northeastwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Epic Championship Wrestling – Santa Rosa County Auditorium, 4530 Spikes Way, Milton, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Epic-Championship-Wrestling-1568299670094698
Sat, Oct 8 – American Combat Wrestling – Sims Park, 5547 Main ST, New Port Richey, FL – 2:30 pm and 7:30 pm – facebook.com/WWNACW
Sat, Oct 8 – United States Wrestling Alliance – Snyder Armory, 9900 Normandy Blvd, Jacksonville, FL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/USWAJax
Sat, Oct 8 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Studio, 1097 Georgia Hwy 24, Statesboro, GA – 7 pm – apwonline.net
Sat, Oct 8 – Outlaw Championship Wrestling Alliance – Duke’s Mix, 976 Main ST, Whiteburg, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/Outlaw-Championship-Wrestling-Alliance-929209250449233/
Sat, Oct 8 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Why We Wrestle – 4236 Level Grove RD, Cornelia, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/AnarchyCornelia
Sat, Oct 8 – German Wrestling Promoiton – Markgrafensaal, Ludwistraße 16, 91126, Schwabach, Germany – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/gwpwrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – ARW – American Legion Post 100, 1899 Central Ave, Lake Station, IN – 7:30 pm – ARWPro.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Indie Wrestling Xtreme – Exit 16 Antique Mall and Flea Market, 13576 Memphis-Blue Lick RD, Memphis, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/IWX-Indie-Wrestling-Xtreme-1666962593516692
Sat, Oct 8 – Metro Pro Wrestling – Turner Rec Center, 831 S 55th ST, Kansas City, KS – 7 pm – metrowrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Florence Event Hall, 110 Florence ST, Saginaw, MI – 7 pm – prowrestlingatitsfinest.com, facebook.com/pages/Pure-Pro-Wrestling/201474633206765
Sat, Oct 8 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – The Imperial House, 34701 Groesbeck Hwy, Clintown Township, MI – 7 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW
Sat, Oct 8 – Crushed Pro Wrestling – Mill City Nights, 111 5th ST N, Minneapolis, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/CrushedProWrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – MMWA – South Broadway Athletic Club, 2301 S 7th ST, St. Louis, MO – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Flyers Skate Zone, 601 Laurel Oak RD, Voorhees, NJ – 2 pm and 8 pm – czwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – SWF – Columbian Club of Avenel, 109 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/SWFLIVE
Sat, Oct 8 – UWA Elite – Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, 90 Leonardine Ave, South River, NJ – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/UWAElite
Sat, Oct 8 – Superstars of Wrestling Federation – Avenel Columbian Council, 109 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ – 7:45 pm – facebook.com/SWFLIVE
Sat, Oct 8 – Half Pint Brawlers – Sunshine Theater, 2nd ST SW, Albuquerque, NM – 7 pm – facebook.com/halfpintbrawlersfanpage
Sat, Oct 8 – Upstate – Pineapple Jacks, 507 Spencerport RD, Rochester, NY – 6 pm – facebook.com/upstateprowrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand – Private Bag 76-924, Manukau, Auckland New Zealand – 7:30 and 9 pm – facebook.com/ImpactProwrestlingNZ
Sat, Oct 8 – High Volume – Salvation Army, 2110 N Queen ST, Kinston, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/HighVolumeProWrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – Terry Sanford High School, Fayetteville, NC – 8 pm – midatlanticwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – NCW – Fairview Community Center, Fairview, NC – 7 pm – facebook.com/NCW-Pro-Wrestling-291220833456
Sat, Oct 8 – North American Wrestling Alliance – 1535 Beecher Anderson RD, Lenoir, NC – 6 pm – facebook.com/NAWA-Professional-Wrestling-1665340640360074
Sat, Oct 8 – ASWA – Malabar School Gymnasium, 205 W Cook RD, Mansfield, OH – 7 pm – ASWAProWrestling.com, ASWALive.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Ascend Pro Wrestling – North College Hill City Center, 1500 W Galbraith RD, North College Hall, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/ascendprowrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Revolutionary Championship Wrestling – The Complex, 1420 13th ST, West Portsmouth, OH – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/RCWonline
Sat, Oct 8 – Atomic Championship Wrestling/Rogue Women Warriors – Stevens Fire Hall Company, 91 Stevens RD, Stevens, PA – 6:30 pm – AtomicProWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Billtown Championship Wrestling – Independent Fire Company, 306 Clark ST, Williamsport, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/BCW2015
Sat, Oct 8 – Grand Slam Wrestling – Moosic Youth Center, 606 Main ST, Moosic, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/grandslamwrestlingpa/
Sat, Oct 8 – Vicious Outcast Wrestling – The Cinema, 410 Laurel Alley, Connellsville, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/viciousoutcastwrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Northern Championship Wrestling – Centre Culturel Et Communautaire, 120 Blvd Du Seminaire, Sainte-Therese, QC – 7:30 pm – ncw.qc.ca
Sat, Oct 8 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings
Sat, Oct 8 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Oct 8 – NWA Smoky Mountain – Kingsport Civic Auditorium, 1550 Fort Henry DR, Kingsport, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasmokymtn
Sat, Oct 8 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Total Christian Wrestling – Southern Treasures Flea Market, Dandridge, TN – facebook.com/tcwpro
Sat, Oct 8 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Oct 8 – Main Event Pro Wrestling – Henderson Civic Center, 1500 Forest Pkwy, Hendersen, TX – 5 pm – facebook.com/OfficialMEPW
Sat, Oct 8 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Oct 8 – Reality of Wrestling – Mall of the Mainland, World Gym Arena, 10000 Emmett F Lowry, Suite 1152, Texas City, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/BookerTsRealityOfWrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – Ysgol Brynhyfryd, LL15 1EG Ruthin, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – International Pro Wrestling: UK – Casino Rooms Nightclub, Blue Boar Ln, Rochester, ME1 1PD Kent, UK – 6 pm – ipwuk.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Kamikaze Pro – Rubery Social Club and Institute Limited, 141 New RD, B45 9 Birmingham, UK – 4 pm – facebook.com/KamikazeProUK
Sat, Oct 8 – New Generation Wrestling – Altrincham Silver Blades Arena, Manchester, UK – 7 pm – ngwuk.com
Sat, Oct 8 – Premier British Wrestling – Airdrie Town Hall, Stirling ST, ML6 0AS Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/pbwwrestling
Sat, Oct 8 – XWA – The Delphi Centre, Alexandra RD, CO10 2RR Sudbury, Suffolk, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/XWAUK
Sat, Oct 8 – All Star Wrestling – Madison Civic Center, 261 Washington Ave, Madison, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/allstarwrestlingwv
Sat, Oct 8 – IWA East Coast – King’s Way Christian Church and Community Outreach Center, 302 21st ST, Nitro, wV – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/iwaeastcoast
Sat, Oct 8 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – Baba Louie’s, 419 Main Ave, De Pere, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

William B. West

William B. West

William B. West has been an internet journalist since 1998. William is editor of WBWTV.com, admin of WrestleFix.com, as well as writer & editor in chief of PowYeah.com, Rokuki.com, and NetFXD.com.

You May Also Like

%d bloggers like this: