Upcoming Indy Wrestling Events 8/24/17 – 9/17/17

List courtesy Phil Stamper.

Send events you would like added to Phil Stamper at stamper@wrestlereality.com, Twitter @PSPhenom, or facebook.com/deskofphilstamper.

Thu, Aug 24 – Real Canadian Wrestling – Steele Heights Community League, Edmonton, Alberta – 9 pm – facebook.com/groups/realcanadianwrestling
Thu, Aug 24 – Empire Wrestling Federation – Baldwin Park City Event, Baldwin Park, CA – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Thu, Aug 24 – Go-Go Lucha  – Yost Theater, Santa Ana, CA – 8 pm
Thu, Aug 24 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pm – wwa4.com
Thu, Aug 24 – Zelo – Joe’s Live Rosemont, 5441 Park PL, Rosemont, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/zelopro
Thu, Aug 24 – North Atlantic Wrestling Camp – Skips Lounge, 288 Narragansett Tri, Buxton, ME – 7 pm – facebook.com/nawcamp.15
Thu, Aug 24 – New York Wrestling Connection – 435 Brook Ave Unit 13, Deer Park, NY – 7 pm – NYWCwrestling.com
Thu, Aug 24 – Classic Championship Wrestling – Glencoe Fair, 268 Currie ST, Glencoe, ON – 2 pm – classic-championship-wrestling.com
Thu, Aug 24 – What Culture Pro Wrestling – Bowleys Exhibition Centre, M17 1SN Stretford, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/whatcultureprowrestling
Fri, Aug 25-Sat, Aug 26 – Warzone – 800 E Chestnut ST, Lafollette, TN – Fri 8 pm, Sat 7 pm – facebook.com/WarzoneKtown
Fri, Aug 25 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – Real Canadian Wrestling – Steele Heights Community League, Edmonton, Alberta – 9 pm – facebook.com/groups/realcanadianwrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – Real Canadian Wrestling – The Theatre Room, Red Deer, Alberta – 9 pm – facebook.com/groups/realcanadianwrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – All Star Wrestling – Cloverdale Fairgrounds, McKay Building, 6050 176 ST, Surrey, BC – 7:30 pm
Fri, Aug 25 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Aug 25 – Pro Wrestling 6 – Ritz Bar, 185 3rd Ave N, Jacksonville Beach, FL – 7:30 pm
Fri, Aug 25 – Southern Xtreme Professional Wrestling – The New Lakes in Regency Park – Civic Center and Association, 8330 Civic DR, Port Richey, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/sxpw0620
Fri, Aug 25 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – Westwide Xtreme Wrestling – Sputnikhalle Munster, Am Hawerkamp 31, Munster, Germany – 8 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – New Wave Pro Wrestling – 1439 Ash ST, Terre Haute, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/NewWavePro
Fri, Aug 25 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Aug 25 – SCW – Legendary Col Ballroom, 4th Street, Davenport, IA – 7 pm – facebook.com/scwpro
Fri, Aug 25 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Wild Horse Saloon, 3249 SW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS – 6 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – NWA New South Championship Wrestling – New South Arena, 512 W Madison ST, Franklin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Aug 25 – House of Bricks – All Ranks Academy of Gymnastics, 114 Conway ST, New Bedford, MA – 7 pm – facebook.com/HoBwrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – Northeast Wrestling – Wahconah Park, 105 Wahconah ST, Pittsfield, MA – 4 pm – facebook.com/NortheastWrestlingNEW
Fri, Aug 25 – The South’s Greatest Wrestling Association – 7340 Greenbrook Pkwy, Southaven, MS – facebook.com/SGWA-Wrestling-1479708225658464
Fri, Aug 25 – NWA Vendetta Pro – Larry Flynt’s Hustler Club, 6007 Dean Martin DR, Las Vegas, NV – 9 pm – facebook.com/vendettaprowrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – Monster Factory – 541 Mantua Ave, Paulsboro, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/The-World-Famous-Monster-Factory
Fri, Aug 25 – Fire Star Pro Wrestling – Aycock Rec Complex, 307 Carey Chapel RD, Henderson, NC – 7 pm – facebook.com/firestarpro
Fri, Aug 25 – Destiny – Canadian Museum of Immigration at Pier 21, 1055 Marginal RD, Halifax, Nova Scotia – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/destinywrestlingshow
Fri, Aug 25 – X-treme Wrestling Entertainment – Hocking College Student Center, 3301 Hocking Parkway DR, Nelsonville, OH – 8 pm – facebook.com/XWEWrestlingOhio
Fri, Aug 25 – Mid South Wrestling Alliance – 7000 Crossroads Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK – 3 pm – facebook.com/Mid-South-Wrestling-Alliance-by-RITC-Productions-264287253724201
Fri, Aug 25 – Inter-Championship Wrestling – Centre ICW, 1550 Rue Joliette, Montreal, QC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/LutteIcwWrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – Palmetto Championship Wrestling – Vive Church, 2630 Clemson RD, Columbia, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/PalmettoChampionshipWrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – Best of the Best – Lane Agri-Park, 315 John Rice Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN – 7:30 pm – BestOfTheBestWrestling.com
Fri, Aug 25 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Fri, Aug 25 – Southern Wrestling Federation – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – Metroplex Wrestling – 510 Harwood RD, Bedford, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/MPXWrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – NWA Wrestling Revolution – Cine El Rey, 311 S 17th ST, McAllen, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/NWAWR
Fri, Aug 25 – New Era Wrestling – 10400 N Dyer, El Paso, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/neweraep
Fri, Aug 25 – House of Pain Wrestling – Rainworth Miners Welfare, NG21 0DE Nottinghamshire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/HOPWrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – Welsh Wrestling – LC Swansea, Oystermouth RD, SA1 3ST Swansea, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/welshwrestling
Fri, Aug 25 – 3-2-1 Battle – Evolve Underground, 1317 Republican ST, Seattle, WA – 9 pm – facebook.com/321Battle
Fri, Aug 25 – Elite Pro Wrestling Alliance – Keyser High School, 1 Tornado Way, Keyser, WV – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/EliteProUniverse
Fri, Aug 25 – Renegade Pro Wrestling Alliance – Dead Zone Haunted Experience, 426 Beauregard ST, Charleston, WV – 6 pm – facebook.com/RPWAwv
Sat, Aug 26 – Fearless Championship Wrestling – 900 2nd ST, Haleyville, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Fearlesswrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Southeastern Wrestling Association – Rock Solid Rec Room, Midland City, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/southeasternwrestlingassociation
Sat, Aug 26 – Superstar Wrestling – Le Pachy, 11 rue du Grand Etang, 5070 Bambois / Fosses-la-ville, Belgium – 6 pm – facebook.com/Superstar-Wrestling-468964926771648
Sat, Aug 26 – Alternative Wrestling Show – American Legion Post 335, 9535 California Ave, South Gate, CA – 8 pm – facebook.com/AWSPROMOTIONS
Sat, Aug 26 – East Bay Pro Wrestling – 110 2nd Ave S, #D8, Pacheco, CA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/EBPWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Gold Rush Pro Wrestling – The Gold Mine, 930 Oddstad Blvd, Pacifica, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/GoldRushProWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Promo Lucha Azteca – Coliseum Swap Meet, 5401 Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA – 11 am – facebook.com/promoluchaazteca
Sat, Aug 26 – Rival Pro Wrestling – 239 E Holt Ave, Pomona, CA – 5 pm – facebook.com/RivalProWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Blitzkrieg Pro – The Old Country Banquets and Deli, 4 Alden Ave, Enfield, CT – Meet & Greet 5:30 pm, Event 7 pm – facebook.com/blitzkriegpro
Sat, Aug 26 – Power Pro Wrestling – Ellendale Fire Company, 302 Main ST, Ellendale, DE – 6 pm – facebook.com/POWERPROWRESTLING1
Sat, Aug 26 – Fighting for the Cure 4 (All proceeds benefit American Cancer Society) – Venice Community Center, 326 Nokomis Ave S, Venice, FL – 7 pm
Sat, Aug 26 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Aug 26 – Georgia Premier Wrestling – Union County Civic Center, 185 Wellborn ST, Blairsville, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/gpw101
Sat, Aug 26 – Ring of Honor – Center Stage, 1374 W Peachtree ST NW, Atlanta, GA – 6:45 pm – rohwrestling.com
Sat, Aug 26 – United Championship Wrestling – Fellowship Baptist Church, 670 Robinson Ave, Grovetown, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/UCWHQ
Sat, Aug 26 – Wrestle Club – Library Comic Con, 715 S Capital Blvd, Boise, ID – 1 pm – facebook.com/idahowrestleclub
Sat, Aug 26 – Kaiju Attack Wrestling – Wire, 6815 W Roosevelt, Berwyn, IL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/kaijuattackwrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – NWA Supreme – 2520 Lanier DR, Madison, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme
Sat, Aug 26 – Atlantic Pro Wrestling – Boys and Girls Club of Lower Marrimack Valley, 18 Maple ST, Salisbury, MA – 6 pm – facebook.com/atlanticprowrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Truly Independent Wrestling – Berkshire Mall, Lanesborough, MA – 6 pm – facebook.com/TrulyIndependentWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – AAA – Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico – 8 pm – luchalibreaaa.com
Sat, Aug 26 – Imperial Wrestling Entertainment – 1800 S Loxley RD, Houghton Lake, MI – 6 pm – facebook.com/imperialwrestlingentertainment
Sat, Aug 26 – Minnesota Indpenedent Wrestling – Forest Lake American Legion, 355 W Broadway Ave, Forest Lake, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/groups/150580712706/
Sat, Aug 26 – Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N 2nd ST, Booneville, MS – 8 pm – facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623/
Sat, Aug 26 – Pro Wrestling Ego – The Hideaway, 5100 Interstate 55 N Frontage RD, Jackson, MS – 6 pm – facebook.com/prowrestlingego
Sat, Aug 26 – Cape Championship Wrestling – Arena Park, 410 Kiwanas DR, Cape Girardeau, MO – 6 pm – facebook.com/CapeChampionshipWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – NWL Anarchy – Matteson Square Gardens Tri-Plex, 3051 Industrial Park Place W, St. Peters, MO – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWLSTL
Sat, Aug 26 – WAW – 163 Lake Ave, Manchester, NH – 8 pm – facebook.com/WAWDojo
Sat, Aug 26 – ECWA – Lockwood Center, 335 Cape May Court House South Dennis RD, Cape May, NJ – 7 pm
Sat, Aug 26 – Empire State – St. Johnsburg Fire Hall, 7165 Ward RD, North Tonawanda, NY – 6 pm – facebook.com/ESWwrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – America’s Most Liked – Lexington Middle, 100 W Hemstead St, Lexington, NC – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/AMLWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Burke County Wrestling – 709 Kirksey DR, Morganton, NC – 4:30 pm – facebook.com/BurkeCountyWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – CWF Mid-Atlantic – Mid-Atlantic Sportatorium, 1001 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/cwfmidatlantic
Sat, Aug 26 – Dangerzone Sports Entertainment – The Salvation Army & Boys & Girls Club, 316 S Tarboro ST, Wilson, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Danger-Zone-Sports/532725210128741
Sat, Aug 26 – North American Wrestling Alliance – Ro Huffman Center, 700 S Main ST, Drexel, NC – 7 pm – facebook.com/NAWA-Professional-Wrestling-1665340640360074
Sat, Aug 26 – Underground Independent Wrestling – 704 Old US 221, Rutherfordton, NC – 8 pm – facebook.com/UIWUndergroundIndependentWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – WarZone Wrestling – El Tenampa De Lumberton, Lumberton, NC – 3:30 pm – facebook.com/WZWWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Zone Sports – Forest City National Guard Armory, 890 Withrow RD, Forest City, NC – ZoneSportsAthletics.net
Sat, Aug 26 – Absolute Intense Wrestling – Now That’s Class, 11213 Detroit Ave, Cleveland, OH – 4 pm – facebook.com/Aiwrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Mid Ohio Wrestling – Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 4275 Lincoln Way W, Massillon, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Mid-Ohio-Wrestling/174312449321673
Sat, Aug 26 – Northwest Ohio Wrestling – ?, Rossford, OH – 3:30 pm – facebook.com/419wrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Ohio Championship Wrestling – OCW Arena, 2910 S Main ST, Akron, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/OhioChampionshipWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – X-treme Wrestling Entertainment – BArberton Band Boosters, Barberton, OH – 8 pm – facebook.com/XWEWrestlingOhio
Sat, Aug 26 – Imperial Wrestling Revolution – ?, Healdton, OK – 3 pm – facebook.com/Imperialwrestlingrevolution
Sat, Aug 26 – Atomic Championship Wrestling – Stevens Fire Hall Company, 91 Stevens RD, Stevens, PA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/Atomic-Championship-Wrestling-647683885273934
Sat, Aug 26 – Super Star Wrestling – Scotland Community Center, 3832 Scotland Main ST, Scotland, PA – 5 pm – facebook.com/SSWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – TRUE – Danville Area Middle School, 120 Northumberland DR, Danville, PA – 7 pm – TrueProWrestling.com
Sat, Aug 26 – Rhode Island Championship Wrestling – RWA Chop Shop 2, 225 Conant ST, Pawtucket, RI – 6 pm – facebook.com/RhodeIslandChampionshipWrestling1
Sat, Aug 26 – Northern Championship Wrestling – Centre Culturel Et Communautaire, 120 Blvd Du Seminaire, Sainte-Therese, QC – 7:30 pm – ncw.qc.ca
Sat, Aug 26 – Scottich Wrestling Entertainment – Ardler Complex, Turnberry Avenue, Dundee, Scotland – 6:15 pm – sweonline.co.uk
Sat, Aug 26 – 3 Count Pro Wrestling – Liberty Rec Center, 318 W Main ST, Liberty, SC – 7 pm – facebook.com/threecount.prowrestlingacademy
Sat, Aug 26 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings
Sat, Aug 26 – Golden Corner Wrestling – Walhalla High, 4701 N Hwy 11, Walhalla, SC – 6 pm – facebook.com/GoldenCornerWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Aug 26 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 232 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Aug 26 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Sat, Aug 26 – SPWA Championship Wrestling – 11071 Hwy 57 W, Pocahontas, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/ramertn
Sat, Aug 26 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Aug 26 – Warzone – 800 East Chesnut ST, Lafollette, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Warzone-Knoxville-939600262825404
Sat, Aug 26 – Zone Sports – Old Green Hill School, ?, TN – 6 pm – facebook.com/zonesportsathletics
Sat, Aug 26 – CWP – VFW Post 2399, 1400 Veterans of Foreign Wars ST, Mineral Wells, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/cwpwrestlingpros
Sat, Aug 26 – Metroplex Wrestling – 510 Harwood RD, Bedford, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/MPXWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Aug 26 – Texas All-Star Wrestling – Cypress VFW Post 8905, 21902 Northwest Fwy, Cypress, TX – 7:30 pm – taswwrestling.com
Sat, Aug 26 – Total Championship Wrestling – Texas Army National Guard Recruiting, 3101 S WS Young DR, Killeen, TX – 6 pm – facebook.com/TotalChampionshipWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – AIWF England/HCW – Ye Olde New Inn, Pound Green, UK – 4 pm – facebook.com/HcwProWrestlingAllNewPage
Sat, Aug 26 – Alternative Wrestling – The Cornbow Hall, Hagley ST, B63 3AT Halesowen, UK – 7 pm – altwrestling.co.uk
Sat, Aug 26 – House of Pain Wrestling – St. Ann w/ Emmanual Church, Robin Hood Chase, NG3 4 Nottingham, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/HOPWrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Kamikaze Pro – The Collingwood Centre, Collingwood DR, Great Barr, B43 7NF Birmingham, UK – 1 & 5 pm – facebook.com/KamikazeProUK
Sat, Aug 26 – Norton British Wrestling – Royal British Legion Crowland, Chapel ST, PE6 0AR Crowland, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/NBWOffical
Sat, Aug 26 – Preston City Wrestling – PCW Academy, 31 St. Mary’s ST, Preston, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/PCWlive
Sat, Aug 26 – Royal Imperial Wrestling – Taibach RFC, Commercial RD, SA13 1LN Port Talbot, Neath Port Talbot, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/Royal-Imperial-Wrestling-304846282876293
Sat, Aug 26 – What Culure Pro Wrestling – Sport Central, Northumbria University, Randor ST, NE1 8QD Newcastle Upon Tyme, UK – 5:45 pm – facebook.com/whatcultureprowrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Lancerlot Sports Complex, 1110 Vinyard RD, Vinton, VA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pureprowrestling
Sat, Aug 26 – Lucha Libre Volcanica – Duwamish Waterway Park, 7900 10th Ave S, Seattle, WA – 6 pm – facebook.com/LuchaVolcanica
Sat, Aug 26 – Brew City Wrestling – Summerfest, 200 N Harbor DR, Milwaukee, WI – 2 pm – facebook.com/BrewCityWrestling1
Sat, Aug 26 – Powerhouse Pro Wrestling – The Roadhouse Saloon, N3706 County RD P, Rubicon, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/PowerHouseWI
Sat, Aug 26 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – Baba Louies, 419 Main Ave, De Pere, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Superstar Wrestling – Place de Wagnelee, 6223 Fleurus, Belgique, Belgium – 4 pm – facebook.com/Superstar-Wrestling-468964926771648
Sun, Aug 27 – Supreme Pro Wrestling – 6200 McMahon DR, Sacramento, CA – 5 pm – facebook.com/supremeprowrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Definitive Wrestling International – Village Shoppes, 431 19th Ave NE, Ruskin, FL – 1 pm – facebook.com/DWIWrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Tampa Bay Pro Wrestling – Big Top Convention Center, 9250 E Fowler Ave Building N, Tampa, FL – 12 pm – facebook.com/tampabayprowrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Rome Classic Pro Wrestling – Skater Zone, 2606 Calhoun RD, Rome, GA – 6 pm – facebook.com/RomeClassic
Sun, Aug 27 – Pro Wrestling Championship Series – Spaulding Club, 405 E 4th ST, Alton, IL – 5 pm – facebook.com/pwcswrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Viva La Rasslin – Reggies, 2105 S State ST, Chicago, IL – 7 pm
Sun, Aug 27 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Aug 27 – Ringside Wrestling Federation – Marion County Fair, 7300 E Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN – 4 pm – facebook.com/ringsidewrestlingfederation
Sun, Aug 27 – Visionary Championship Wrestling – Richmond Family YMCA, 1215 S J ST, Richmond, IN – 5 pm – facebook.com/VisionaryChampionshipWrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – XWE – Ambassador Hotel, Salina, KS – 5 pm – facebook.com/xWeWrestlingKS
Sun, Aug 27 – Championship International Wrestling – City Market (inside Dort Mall Shopping Center), 3600 S Dort Highway (M-54), Flint, MI – M&G 2 pm, Event 3 pm – facebook.com/championshipinternationalwrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Southern Championship Wrestling – Rack and Roll Pool Hall, 17351 MS-603, Kiln, MS – 6 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi
Sun, Aug 27 – Northeast Wrestling – Dutchess Stadium, 1500 Route 9D, Wappingers Falls, NY – 1 pm – facebook.com/NortheastWrestlingNEW
Sun, Aug 27 – Olde Wrestling – Huron County Fairgrounds, 940 Fair RD, Norwalk, OH – 3 pm – OldeWrestling.com
Sun, Aug 27 – Destiny Wrestling – Battle Arts Academy, 4880 Tomken RD, Mississauga, ON – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/destinywrestlingshow
Sun, Aug 27 – Lucha Toronto – Lee’s Palace, Toronto, ON – 5 pm – facebook.com/Luchainthe6
Sun, Aug 27 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Aug 27 – Classic Championship Wrestling/Valour Professional Wrestling – Roll R Way, 940 Vander Ave, York, PA – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/CCWLTownfacebook.com/ValourProWrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Battlewar – Foufounes Electriques, 87 Ste Catherine E, Montreal, QC – 8 pm – facebook.com/battlewarinfo
Sun, Aug 27 – Bandit Wrestling – D1 Sports, 10258 Hardin Valley RD, Knoxville, TN – 7:30 pm
Sun, Aug 27 – Anarchy Championship Wrestling – Mohawk Austin, 912 Red River ST, Austin, TX – 5:35 pm – facebook.com/AnarchyChampionshipWrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Texas All-Star Wrestling – Traders Village Houston, 7979 N Eldridge RD, Houston, TX – 1:30 pm – taswwrestling.com
Sun, Aug 27 – Future Championship Wrestling – Baggeridge Social Club, 1 The Straits, DY3 3AA Lower Gomal, Dudley, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/FCW2003
Sun, Aug 27 – House of Pain – Working Mens Club, Collyer Road, NG14 6JX Calverton, UK – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/HOPWrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Maximum Pro Wrestling – Marden Residents Club, Bavingdon Gardens, NE30 30D North Shields, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/maxprowrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Progress Wrestling – Electric Ballroom, 184 Camden High ST, NE1 8QL London, UK – 2 pm – facebook.com/ProgressWrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance – Harrow Lodge Park, RM11 Hornchurch, Barking and Degenham, UK – facebook.com/RCWAWrestling
Sun, Aug 27 – Black Diamond Wrestling – Krazy ‘Bout Sports, 2850 Weird Ave, Weirton, WV – 6 pm
Sun, Aug 27 – Brew City Wrestling – Henry W. Maier Festival Park, 200 N. Harbor DR, Milwaukee, WI – 12 pm – facebook.com/BrewCityWrestling1
Mon, Aug 28-Tue, Aug 29 – New Evolution Wrestling – C.L.B. Armoury, 82 Harvey RD, St. John’s, Newfoundland and Labrador – 7 pm – facebook.com/NewEvolutionWrestlingNL
Mon, Aug 28 – Altanta Wrestling Entertainment ROAR – Opera Nightclub, 1150 Crescent Ave NE, Atlanta, GA – 7:35 pm – facebook.com/AtlantaWrestlingEntertainment
Mon, Aug 28 – British Empire Wrestling – O’Shea’s Bar and Kitchen, 99 Turners Hall, EN8 9BD Cheshunt, UK – 2 pm – facebook.com/britishempirewrestling
Mon, Aug 28 – House of Pain Wrestling – Calverton Working Men’s Club, Collyer RD, NG14 6JX Nottingham, UK – 3 pm – facebook.com/HOPWrestling
Mon, Aug 28 – KAPOW – The Hobbit Pub, 134 Bevois Valley RD, SO14 0JZ Southampton, UK – 2 pm – facebook.com/kapowwrestlinguk
Tue, Aug 29 – Lucha Forever – The Frog and Buckey Comedy Club, 102 Oldham ST, M4 1LJ Manchester, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/LuchaForeverUK
Wed, Aug 30 – Catch Wrestling – Sporthalle Alphenstrabe, Otto-Holzbauer-Strabe 5, Salzburg, Austria – 7 pm – facebook.com/championsnightcatchwrestling
Wed, Aug 30 – American Combat Wrestling – Gulf View Event Center, 9409 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/WWNACW
Wed, Aug 30 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Aug 30 – CZW/WSU “Dojo Wars” – CZW/WSU Academy, 110 Harmon DR, Suite 304, Blackwood, NJ – 8 pm – czwrestling.com
Wed, Aug 30 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com
Wed, Aug 30 – Welsh Wrestling – De Valance Pavillion, Upper Frog ST, SA70 7 Tenby, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/welshwrestling
Thu, Aug 31 – Catch Wrestling – Messehalle Klagenfurt, Wortherseehalle, Austria – 7 pm – facebook.com/championsnightcatchwrestling
Thu, Aug 31 – East Bay Pro Wrestling – 110 2nd Ave S, #D8, Pacheco, CA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/EBPWrestling
Thu, Aug 31 – Dragon Con Wrestling – Hyatt Regency Atlanta, 265 Peachtrtee ST NE, Atlanta, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/DCWBrand
Thu, Aug 31 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pm – wwa4.com
Thu, Aug 31 – AAW – Berwyn Eagles 2125, 6309 26th ST, Berwyn, IL – 7:30 pm – aawrestling.com
Thu, Aug 31 – PWP – The Waiting Room Lounge, 6212 Maple ST, Omaha, NE – 7 pm – facebook.com/PWPlive
Thu, Aug 31 – Appalachian Mountain Wrestling – Breathill County High School, Jackson, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/appalachianmountainwrestling
Thu, Aug 31 – Lucha Forever – Aston Students’ Union, 60 Aston ST, Birmingham, B4 7ES Birmingham, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/LuchaForeverUK
Fri, Sep 1-Sun, Sep 3 – Chikara – Methodist Central Hall, Carrs Lane Church Centre, Birmingham, UK – chikarapro.com
Fri, Sep 1 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Catch Wrestling – Naturparkzentrum Grottenhof, Grottenhof 1, Kaindorf An Der Sulm, Steiermark, Austria – 7 pm – facebook.com/championsnightcatchwrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Empire Wrestling Federation – EWF Arena at Knights of Columbus Hall, 4315 N Vincent Ave, Covina, CA – 8 pm – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Fri, Sep 1 – Hoodslam – Oakland Metro, 522 2nd ST, Oakland, CA – 9 pm – facebook.com/Hoodslam
Fri, Sep 1 – Pro Championship Wrestling – Oroville Municipal Auditorium, 1200 Myers ST, Oroville, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProChampionshipWrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Sep 1 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm – allstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Sep 1 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Georgia Independent Wrestling Alliance – George Army National Guard Armory, 107 GA Hwy 49 W, Milledgeville, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/GIWAProWrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Southern Extreme Championship Wrestling – Duke’s Mix, 976 Main ST, Whitesburg, GA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/SouthernExtremeChampionshipWrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Sep 1 – NWA New South Championship Wrestling – New South Arena, 512 W Madison ST, Franklin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Sep 1 – Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N 2nd ST, Booneville, MS – 8 pm – facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623/
Fri, Sep 1 – The South’s Greatest Wrestling Association – 7340 Greenbrook Pkwy, Southaven, MS – facebook.com/SGWA-Wrestling-1479708225658464
Fri, Sep 1 – WEC – Ripley Parks and Rec Center, 109 S School ST, Ripley, MS – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/WECWrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com
Fri, Sep 1 – ? – 225 Conant ST, Pawtucket, RI – 7 pm
Fri, Sep 1 – PowerSlam Cancer – Frothy Beard Brewing Company, 1401 Sam Rittenberg Blvd, Charleston, SC – 7 pm
Fri, Sep 1 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Fri, Sep 1 – Southern Wrestling Federation – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – NWA Wrestling Revolution – Cine El Rey, 311 S 17th ST, McAllen, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/NWAWR
Fri, Sep 1 – New Era Wrestling – 10400 N Dyer, El Paso, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/neweraep
Fri, Sep 1 – HOPE – The Hairy Dog, 1 Beckett ST, DE1 1HT Derby, UK – 8 pm – facebook.com/HOPEWrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Tidal Championship Wrestling – Dolphin Centre, Darlington, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/tidalchampionshipwrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Young Blood Wrestling – David Lloyd Dudley, David Lloyd Club, DY5 3YP Brierley Hill, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/InYourFaceWrestling
Fri, Sep 1 – Renegade Pro Wrestling Alliance – Dead Zone Haunted Experience, 426 Beauregard ST, Charleston, WV – 6 pm – facebook.com/RPWAwv
Fri, Sep 1 – River City Championship Wrestling – American Legion Post 52, 711 6th ST, La Crosse, WI – 8 pm – facebook.com/RiverCityCW
Sat, Sep 2 – AIWF Southern Legacy Wrestling – Munford Recreation Center, 105 Lions RD, Munford, AL – 7:30 pm – slwrevolution.com
Sat, Sep 2 – Fearless Championship Wrestling – 900 2nd ST, Haleyville, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Fearlesswrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Rockey City Championship Wrestling – 14981 Hwy 231/431 (Behind Cosmos Gym), Hazel Green, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Rocketcitychampionshipwrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Catch Wrestling – Hallmann Dome, Gutheil Schoder Gasse 9, Vienna, Austria – 7 pm – facebook.com/championsnightcatchwrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Tasmanian Championship Wrestling – Elphin Sports Centre, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia – 6 pm – facebook.com/tcwlaunceston
Sat, Sep 2 – Thrash Wrestling – Royal Canadian Legion Branch 40, Penticton, BC
Sat, Sep 2 – Cosplay Wrestling Federation/Supreme Pro Wrestling – Sacanime, 1400 J ST, Sacramento, CA – 6 pm – facebook.com/supremeprowrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Pacific Coast Wrestling – Iguana Kelleys, 4306 E Anaheim ST, Long Beach, CA – 5 pm – facebook.com/pacificcoastwrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Underground Empire Wrestling – UEW Arena, 926 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/undergroundempirewrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Wrestle Riot – Toomey Tools, 12055 SE US Highway 441, Belleview, FL – 11 am – facebook.com/LegendaryProfessionalWrestlingAcademy
Sat, Sep 2 – POWW – American Legion, 703 N Route 12, Fox Lake, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/POWW-Entertainment-346070140645
Sat, Sep 2 – Zero1 USA Supreme – Burgess Osborne Auditorium, 1701 Wabash Ave, Mattoon, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/zero1supreme
Sat, Sep 2 – NWA Supreme – 2520 Lanier DR, Madison, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme
Sat, Sep 2 – New Wave Pro Wrestling – 1439 Ash ST, Terre Haute, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/NewWavePro
Sat, Sep 2 – Tri-State Wrestling – North Knox Swimland, 400 Pool DR, Bicknell, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/TSWUnleashed
Sat, Sep 2 – Appalachian Mountain Wrestling – Robert W Combs Elementary, Happy, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/appalachianmountainwrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – World Wrestling Alliance – Livermore City Hall, 105 W 3rd ST, Livermore, KY – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/WWAISNOW
Sat, Sep 2 – Wildkat Sports & Entertainment – Grace King High Auditorium, 4301 Grace King PL, Metairie, LA – 7 pm – facebook.com/WildKatSports
Sat. Sep 2 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Birch Run Expo Center, Birch Run, MI – 6 pm – prowrestlingatitsfinest.comfacebook.com/pages/Pure-Pro-Wrestling/201474633206765
Sat, Sep 2 – Revolution Wrestling Alliance – American Legion Post 65, 14590 Burma Ave W, Rosemont, MN – 6 pm – ACW – Oshkosh Masonic Center, 204 Washington Ave, Oshkosh, WI – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/acwwisconsin
Sat, Sep 2 – Championship Wrestling – Isle of Capri Casino Hotel Lula, 777 Isle of Capri Parkway, Lula, MS – 7 pm
Sat, Sep 2 – Pro Wrestling Showdown – American Tukkerday, Afrikalaan 5, Vroomshoop, 7681 ND Netherlands – 12 pm – prowrestlingshowdown.nl
Sat, Sep 2 – Monster Factory – 541 Mantua Ave, Paulsboro, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/TheMFPW
Sat, Sep 2 – UWA Elite – Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, 90 Leonardine Ave, South River, NJ – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/UWAElite
Sat, Sep 2 – Legendary Action Wrestling – Taino Towers Crystal Room, 240 E 123rd ST, New York, NY – 6 pm – facebook.com/LegendaryActionWrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Nickel City Wrestling – Matthew Glab Post 1477, 1965 Abbott RD, Lackawanna, NY – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/NickelCityWrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – MontBleu Resort Casino and Spa, 55 Hwy 50, Stateline, NV – 10 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – FLJ Lucha Libre – National Guard Armory, Silas Creek Pkwy, Winston-Salem, NC – 5 pm – facebook.com/FLJLuchaLibre
Sat, Sep 2 – NWA Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – ?, Kill Devil Hills, NC – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/NWAMACW
Sat, Sep 2 – Underground Independent Wrestling – 704 Old US 221, Rutherfordton, NC – 8 pm – facebook.com/UIWUndergroundIndependentWrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Live Pro Wrestling – The Strand Concert Theatre, 220 S Front ST, Fremont, OH – 7:14 pm – facebook.com/liveprowrestlingentertainment
Sat, Sep 2 – NWA Midwest Championship Wrestling – Steve Hogg Rec Center, 775 N Main ST, Marion, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWA-Midwest-Championship-Wrestling-1690979647795503
Sat, Sep 2 – Great North Wrestling – Chenail Island, Hawkesbury, ON – 5 pm – GreatNorthWrestling.ca
Sat, Sep 2 – Pride of Wrestling – Battle Arts Academy, 4880 Tomken RD, Mississauga, ON – 5 pm – facebook.com/PrideofWrestling1
Sat, Sep 2 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Sep 2 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 232 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Sep 2 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Sat, Sep 2 – SPWA Championship Wrestling – 11071 Hwy 57 W, Pocahontas, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/ramertn
Sat, Sep 2 – State Line Wrestling – National Guard Armory, 1805 Wilson Pkwy, Fayetteville, TN – 8 pm
Sat, Sep 2 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Sep 2 – Metroplex Wrestling – 510 Harwood RD, Bedford, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/MPXWrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Sep 2 – 4 Front Wrestling – Thatcham Catholic Hall, Bath Road, RG18 3A Thatcham, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/Official4FW
Sat, Sep 2 – AIWF England/HCW – Harriers, Kidderminster, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/HcwProWrestlingAllNewPage
Sat, Sep 2 – DOA – The GER, PE15 8HS March, Cambridgeshire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/DoaWrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Preston City Wrestling – 31 St Mary’s ST, Preston, UK – 12:30 pm – facebook.com/PCWlive/
Sat, Sep 2 – RWA – New Images Youth Centre, CW72HG Winsford, Cheshire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/RwaWrestlingWinsford
Sat, Sep 2 – Target Wrestling – The Corner House Hotel, 78 High ST, DG12 6DL Annan, Dumfires and Galloway, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/TargetWrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – WIN – Daventry Leisure Centre, Lodge RD, NN11 4GP Daventry, Northamptonshire, UK – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/WinWrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Wrestle Island – Birkenhead Youth Club, 8 Watson ST, CH41 3PY Birkenhead, UK – 3 pm – facebook.com/WrestleIsland/
Sat, Sep 2 – The Wrestling League – Ipswitch Hotel Copdock, Old London RD, Copdock, Ipswich, IP8 3JD Copdock, Suffolk UK – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/WrestlingLeague
Sat, Sep 2 – Welsh Wrestling – St. David’s Hall, The Hayes, CF10 1AH Cardiff, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/welshwrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – Vicious Outcasts of Wrestling – YWCA of Marion County, 2019 Pleasant Valley RD, Fairmont, WV – 2 pm – facebook.com/viciousoutcastwrestling
Sat, Sep 2 – West Virginia Championship Wrestling – Salvation Army, 300 Princeton Ave, Princeton, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/wvcwtv
Sat, Sep 2 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – The Watering Hole, 2107 Velp Ave, Green Bay, WI – 6 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling
Sun, Sep 3 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Sep 3 – Southern Championship Wrestling – Rack and Roll Pool Hall, 17351 MS-603, Kiln, MS – 6 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi
Sun, Sep 3 – Jersey Premier Championship Wrestling – Jule’s Italian Restaurant, 1861 Hooper Ave, Toms River, NJ – 3 pm – facebook.com/prowarena
Sun, Sep 3 – NWA Big Apple – Sports Domain Academy, Clifton, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWABIGAPPLE
Sun, Sep 3 – Fire Star Pro Wrestling – Lewis Rec 3110 Forest Lawn DR, Greensboro, NC – 3 pm – facebook.com/firestarpro
Sun, Sep 3 – Classic Championship Wrestling – Kinmount Fair, Hwy 503 and Reid ST, Kinmount, ON – 12:30 pm – classic-championship-wrestling.com
Sun, Sep 3 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Sep 3 – 3L! Lucha Libre – George Washington Carver Community Center, 249 Jacoby ST, Norristown, PA – 8 pm – facebookcom/3LuchaLibreLive
Sun, Sep 3 – Live Pro/Wrestlers’ Laboratory – 95 Empire ST, Providence, RI – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/wrestlerslaboratory
Sun, Sep 3 – Inspire Pro – Austin Sports Center, 425 Woodward, Austin, TX – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/inspireprowrestling
Sun, Sep 3 – 4 Front Wrestling – Somerset Hall, The Precinct, BS20 6AH Portishead, North Somerset, UK – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/Official4FW
Sun, Sep 3 – American Style Wrestling – The River Rooms, Mill Race Lane Block L, DY8 1JN Stourbridge, UK – 6 pm
Sun, Sep 3 – British Empire Wrestling – Tooting, SW17 9 London, UK – 2 pm – facebook.com/britishempirewrestling
Sun, Sep 3 – Knockout Wrestling – Cloud Nine and The Lounge, 5-15 Dalkeith Street, Barrow-In-Furness Cumbria, LA14 1SP Barrow in Furness, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/KnockoutW
Sun, Sep 3 – Revolution Pro Wrestling – The Cockpit, Gateforth ST, NW8 8EH London, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/RevolutionProWrestling
Sun, Sep 3 – Eastern Panhandle Pro Wrestling – Middleway Volunteer Fire Dept., 110 Dark Hill RD, Kearneysville, WV – 4 pm – facebook.com/WVEPPW
Sun, Sep 3 – National Federation of Wrestling – The Rut, N705 County Highway M, Sarona, WI – 3 pm – facebook.com/nfwwrestling
Mon, Sep 4 – AAA – Inforum Irapuato, Avenida siglo XXI No 1156 Predio Los Sauces, Irapuato, Mexico – 8 pm
Mon, Sep 4 – OWA – 9670 Lion DR, Hernando, MS – 12 pm
Tue, Sep 5 – Pro Wrestling 2.0 – 1468 N Goldenrod RD #200, Orlando, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/prowrestling2.0/
Wed, Sep 6 – American Combat Wrestling – Gulf View Event Center, 9409 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/WWNACW
Wed, Sep 6 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Sep 6 – CZW/WSU “Dojo Wars” – CZW/WSU Academy, 110 Harmon DR, Suite 304, Blackwood, NJ – 8 pm – czwrestling.com
Wed, Sep 6 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com
Thu, Sep 7 – Paradise Alley Professional Wrestling – North Haven Fair, 190 Washington Ave, North Haven, CT – 4 pm – facebook.com/PAPWOfficial
Thu, Sep 7 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pm – wwa4.com
Thu, Sep 7 – Appalachian Mountain Wrestling – Middle School Gym, Hazard, KY – 7 pm – facebook.com/appalachianmountainwrestling
Thu, Sep 7 – F1RST – The Cabooze, 917 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/f1rstwrestling
Fri, Sep 8 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Sep 8 – Revolt Pro Wrestling – Elberta High School, 13355 Main ST, Elberta, AL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/revoltprowrestling1
Fri, Sep 8 – Party Hard Wrestling – World Famous Nile Theater, 105 W Main ST, Mesa, AZ – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Partyhardwrestling
Fri, Sep 8 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Sep 8 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Sep 8 – Great South Wrestling Alliance – Resaca Church of God, 4155 Hwy 41 N, Resaca, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/Great-South-Wrestling-Alliance-1702725220031443
Fri, Sep 8 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Fri, Sep 8 – Pro Wrestling Freedom – The Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 8 pm – facebook.com/wrestlingfreedom
Fri, Sep 8 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Sep 8 – NWA New South Championship Wrestling – New South Arena, 512 W Madison ST, Franklin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Sep 8 – Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N 2nd ST, Booneville, MS – 8 pm – facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623/
Fri, Sep 8 – The South’s Greatest Wrestling Association – 7340 Greenbrook Pkwy, Southaven, MS – facebook.com/SGWA-Wrestling-1479708225658464
Fri, Sep 8 – Monster Factory – 541 Mantua Ave, Paulsboro, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/The-World-Famous-Monster-Factory
Fri, Sep 8 – Superstars of Wrestling – Columbian Club, 109 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ – 8 pm – facebook.com/SWFLIVE
Fri, Sep 8 – Savage Anarchy Wrestling – SAW Castle (Marion Cadet Hall), Marion, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/SAW-Savage-Anarchy-Wrestling-1033208333360910
Fri, Sep 8 – Classic Championship Wrestling – Delhi Fall Fest, 41 Church ST W, Delhi, ON – 6:30 pm – classic-championship-wrestling.com
Fri, Sep 8 – Rock Solid Wrestling – Midland YMCA, 560 Little Lake Park RD, Midland, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/Rocksolidpro
Fri, Sep 8 – Undisputed Championship Wrestling – Morrell VFD, 1232 University DR, Dunbar, PA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/undisputedwrestling
Fri, Sep 8 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Fri, Sep 8 – Southern Wrestling Federation – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Sep 8 – Swiss Wrestling Entertainment – Eventlokal Sternensaal Bern – Bumpliz, Bumplizastrasse, Switzerland – 7 pm – facebook.com/swisswrestlingentertainment
Fri, Sep 8 – NWA Wrestling Revolution – Cine El Rey, 311 S 17th ST, McAllen, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/NWAWR
Fri, Sep 8 – New Era Wrestling – 10400 N Dyer, El Paso, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/neweraep
Fri, Sep 8 – River City Wrestling – Turner Club, 5555 Duffek DR, Kirby, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/rcwforever
Fri, Sep 8 – Texas Wrestling Association – Texas Wolverine All-Star, 1334 S Flores, San Antonio, TX – 7:45 pm – facebook.com/OfficialTexasWrestlingAssociation
Fri, Sep 8 – Ironfist Wrestling – Hive, 5 Belmont, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Ironfist-Wrestling/241388815891287
Fri, Sep 8 – Renegade Pro Wrestling Alliance – Dead Zone Haunted Experience, 426 Beauregard ST, Charleston, WV – 6 pm – facebook.com/RPWAwv
Fri, Sep 8 – Mondo Lucha – Turner Hall Ballroom, 1040 N 4th ST, Milwaukee, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/mondo.lucha.mke
Sat, Sep 9 – Fearless Championship Wrestling – 900 2nd ST, Haleyville, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Fearlesswrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – Defy Wrestling/Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Russian Community Centre, 2114 W 4th Ave, Vancouver, BC – 7:30 pm – eccw.com
Sat, Sep 9 – Best of the West – American Legion Post 93, 939 W Main ST, Merced, CA – 6 pm – facebook.com/BOTWest
Sat, Sep 9 – Pro Wrestling Revolution – Salinas Valley Fairgrounds, 625 Division ST, King City, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/PWRevolution
Sat, Sep 9 – Fighting Evolution Wrestling – Coral Springs High School, 7201 W Sample RD, Coral Springs, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/FEWsurvive
Sat, Sep 9 – Full Throttle Pro Wrestling – University Area CDC, 14013 N 22nd ST, Tampa, FL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/FullThrottleProWrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 9 – Wildside – Landmark Arena, 4236 Level Grove RD, Cornelia, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/ThisIsWhyWeWrestle
Sat, Sep 9 – New Generation Wrestling – Westerbachstrabe 274 a, Frankfurt, Germany – 7 pm – facebook.com/new-Generation-wrestling-100294850037519
Sat, Sep 9 – Westwide Xtreme Wrestling – Club Bahnhof Ehrenfeld, Bartholomaus-Schink-Strasse 47, Cologne, Germany – 7 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – ARW – American Legion Post 100, 1800 Central Ave, Lake Station, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Arwpro-LIVE-859953854039827
Sat, Sep 9 – Live Pro Wrestling – 221 S State ST, West Harrison, IN – 5 pm – facebook.com/Battleontheborderprowrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – NWA Supreme – 2520 Lanier DR, Madison, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme
Sat, Sep 9 – New Wave Pro Wrestling – 1439 Ash ST, Terre Haute, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/NewWavePro
Sat, Sep 9 – SMW – Big Shots, 391 W US Hey 6, Valpraiso, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/SMWLive
Sat, Sep 9 – Tri-State Wrestling – Eagles Lodge, 1325 Willow ST, Vincennes, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/TSWUnleashed
Sat, Sep 9 – WAW – Newton Elks Lodge, 429 Centre ST, Newton, MA – 8 pm – facebook.com/WAWDojo
Sat, Sep 9 – Universyl Wrestling Enterprizes – Wex in Cadillac, 1320 N Mitchell ST, Cadillac, MI – 7 pm – facebook.com/UWEPROWRESTLING
Sat, Sep 9 – Crushed Pro Wrestling – River Lakes Civic Arena, 319 Central Ave S, Richmond, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/CrushedProWrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – Minnesota Indpenedent Wrestling (MS Benefit) – Ham Lake Lanes, Ham Lake, MN – 8 pm – facebook.com/groups/150580712706/
Sat, Sep 9 – MMWA – South Broadway Athletic Club, 2301 S 7th ST, St. Louis, MO – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Sep 9 – Superstars of Wrestling – Elks Lodge, 1 Fellner PL, Totowa, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/SWFLIVE
Sat, Sep 9 – United Wrestling Coalition – Kelly’s Banquet Hall, 14 Railroad Ave, Wrightstown, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/real.newjersey
Sat, Sep 9 – WrestlePro – 275 E Milton Ave, Rahway, NJ – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/wrestlepro
Sat, Sep 9 – FTW – Queens Elks Lodge, 8220 Queens Blvd, Elmhurst, NY – 8 pm – ftwprowrestling.com
Sat, Sep 9 – Destiny Wrestling – Westside Community Center, 1250 Isleta Blvd SW, Albuquerque, NM – 7 pm – facebook.com/dwowrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – Hughes Academy – Kelston Intermediate School, Kelston, Auckland, New Zealand – hughesacademy.co.nz
Sat, Sep 9 – Alexander County Championship Wrestling – Hiddenite Family Campground, 601 Princess Lane, Hiddenite, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/alexandercountychampionshipwrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – Shockwave – Carteret County Shrine Club, Hwy 10, Beaufort, NC – 7 pm – facebook.com/SWEFeelTheShock
Sat, Sep 9 – Underground Independent Wrestling – 704 Old US 221, Rutherfordton, NC – 8 pm – facebook.com/UIWUndergroundIndependentWrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – Cleveland Knights Championship Wrestling – Cathedral of St. John the Baptist, 1900 Carlton RD, Parma, OH – 7:05 pm – facebook.com/Cleveland-Knights-Championship-Wrestling-1678274665730659
Sat, Sep 9 – Showtime Championship Wrestling Alliance – ?, Bridgeport, OH – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/ShowTimeCWA/
Sat, Sep 9 – Wrestling & Respect – UAW Hall, 1440 Bellefontaine Ave, Lima, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/WARWrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – Impact Zone Wrestling – 1009 SW F Ave, Lawton, OK – 7 pm – facebook.com/ImpactZoneWrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – Wrestling for a Cause (Benefits Fight For Brylee) – Rose Bowl Event Center, 7419 E 11th ST, Tulsa, OK – 3:30 pm – facebook.com/WrestlingForACause
Sat, Sep 9 – Barrie Wrestling – 49 Ferris LN, Barrie, ON – 5 pm – facebook.com/pg/BarrieWrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – New School Wrestling – 12 Adamson ST S, Halton Hills, ON L0P, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/nswisback
Sat, Sep 9 – North Shore Wrestling – 12 Adamson ST S, Norval, ON – 7 pm
Sat, Sep 9 – Rock Solid Wrestling – Angus Recreation Centre, 8529 County RD, Angus, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/Rocksolidpro
Sat, Sep 9 – Grand Slam Wrestling – 1 Maxson Drive, Old Forge, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/grandslamwrestlingpa
Sat, Sep 9 – Keystone State Wrestling Alliance – Spirit Hall (old Lawrencville Moose), 242 51st ST, Pittsburg, PA – 7:30 pm – kswa.net
Sat, Sep 9 – Scottich Wrestling Entertainment – Caird Hall, City Square, DD1 3 Dundee, Scotland – 6:15 pm – facebook.com/pg/SWEonline
Sat, Sep 9 – Swiss Wrestling Entertainment – Eventlokal Sternensaal Bern – Bumpliz, Bumplizastrasse, Switzerland – 7 pm – facebook.com/swisswrestlingentertainment
Sat, Sep 9 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Sep 9 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 232 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Sep 9 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Sat, Sep 9 – SPWA Championship Wrestling – 11071 Hwy 57 W, Pocahontas, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/ramertn
Sat, Sep 9 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Sep 9 – Domination Zone Wrestling – ?, Katy, TX – dzwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 9 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Sep 9 – SOAR Championship Wrestling – Dallas Elks Lodge #71, 8550 Lullwater DR, Dallas, TX – facebook.com/soarcw
Sat, Sep 9 – Squared Circle Pro – Jake’s Backroom, 5025 50th ST, Suite A, Lubbock, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/squaredcirclepro
Sat, Sep 9 – WrestleCircus – 800 Congress, Austin, TX – 6 pm – facebook.com/WrestleCircus
Sat, Sep 9 – 4 Front Wrestling – Marlborough Town Hall, 5 High ST, SN8 1AA Marlborough, Wiltshire, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/Official4FW
Sat, Sep 9 – Entertainment Wrestling Association – High Wycombe Judo Centre, Barry Close, HP12 4UE High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/entertainmentwrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – Reckless Intent Wrestling – 9th West Lothian Scout Group, Murieston Scout Hall, Bankton Walk, EH54 9LE Livingston, West Lothian, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/RECKLESSINTENTWRESTLING
Sat, Sep 9 – Epic Pro Wrestling – ?, Salt Lake City, UT – 12:30 pm – facebook.com/Epicprowrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – Academie de Lutte Estrienne – 17, 8E Avenue Nord, Sherbrooke, QC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/estrielutte
Sat, Sep 9 – North Shore Pro Wrestling – Centre Horizon, 801 4e Rue #204, Quebec, QC – 8 pm – facebook.com/ady.maner
Sat, Sep 9 – WrestleCircus – 800 Congress, Austin, TX – 6 pm – facebook.com/WrestleCircus
Sat, Sep 9 – Vanguard Championship Wrestling – Salvation Army Community Center, 400 Bank ST, Suffolk, VA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/vcwrestling
Sat, Sep 9 – Showtime Championship Wrestling – Chippewa Valley Fraternal Order of Eagles #2213, 2588 Hallie RD, Chippewa Falls, WI – 6 pm – facebook.com/ShowtimeChampionship
Sun, Sep 10 – Paradise Alley Professional Wrestling – North Haven Fair, 190 Washington Ave, North Haven, CT – 4 pm – facebook.com/PAPWOfficial
Sun, Sep 10 – Legendary Professional Wrestling – Sarasota Kennel Club, 5400 Bradenton RD, Sarasota, FL – 6 pm – facebook.com/LegendaryProfessionalWrestlingAcademy
Sun, Sep 10 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Sep 10 – United Pro Wrestling – Kentucky Army National Guard, 920 Morganton RD, Bowling Green, KY – 5 pm – facebook.com/UnitedProWrestlingKY
Sun, Sep 10 – Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling – Eastfield Mall, 1655 Boston RD, Springfield, MA – 12 pm – facebook.com/PioneerValleyPro
Sun, Sep 10 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – The Imperial House, 34701 Groesbeck Hwy, Clintown Township, MI – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW
Sun, Sep 10 – Southern Championship Wrestling – Rack and Roll Pool Hall, 17351 MS-603, Kiln, MS – 6 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi
Sun, Sep 10 – Kansas City Xtreme Wrestling – Alamo Drafthouse Cinema, 1400 Main ST, Kansas City, MO – 6 pm – KCWrestling.com
Sun, Sep 10 – Revolutin Wrestling Authority – Johnny N Junes, 2105 Peters Creek Pkwy, Winston-Salem, NC – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/Revolution-Wrestling-Authority-1550824308567012
Sun, Sep 10 – Alpha-1 – 235 Church ST, St. Catharines, ON – 4 pm – alpha-1wrestling.com
Sun, Sep 10 – Classic Championship Wrestling – Mildmay Fair, 24 Vincent ST, Mildmay, ON – 2 pm – classic-championship-wrestling.com
Sun, Sep 10 – Lucha Slam – 1076 Concession ST, Russell, ON – facebook.com/luchaslam
Sun, Sep 10 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Sep 10 – Aspire Wrestling Alliance – Bramblebrook Commyunity Centre and Stocky Cafe, Stockbrook ST, DE22 3WH Derby, UK – 3 pm – facebook.com/aspirewrestlingalliance
Sun, Sep 10 – Pro Wrestling 4 U – Holy Trinity Community Centre, London Road, ST5 1LQ, Newcastle under Lyme, UK – 2 pm – facebook.com/prowrestling4u
Sun, Sep 10 – PROGRESS – Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Palace Way, N227 London, UK – 2 pm – facebook.com/ProgressWrestling
Sun, Sep 10 – Pro Wrestling Subjective – Station Hotel, Castle Hill, DY1 4RA Dudley, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/PWSubjective
Sun, Sep 10 – RAD Pro Wrestling – Neon Social Club South Shie, Naim ST, NE32 4 Jarrow, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/RadProWrestling
Sun, Sep 10 – Southside Wrestling Entertainment – Corn Exchange, King ST, MK40 1 Bedford, Bedfordshire, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/NBWSouthside
Sun, Sep 10 – Defy Wrestling – Temple Theatre, Tacoma, WA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/defynw
Wed, Sep 13 – American Combat Wrestling – Gulf View Event Center, 9409 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/WWNACW
Wed, Sep 13 – Wrestle Arts – Pleasant Crossing Elementary School, 3030 N 125 W, Whiteland, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/officialwrestlearts
Wed, Sep 13 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Sep 13 – CZW/WSU “Dojo Wars” – CZW/WSU Academy, 110 Harmon DR, Suite 304, Blackwood, NJ – 8 pm – czwrestling.com
Wed, Sep 13 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com
Thu, Sep 14 – Micro Championship Wrestling – High Dive, 210 SW 2nd Ave, Suite A, Gainesville, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/MicroChampionshipWrestling
Thu, Sep 14 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pm – wwa4.com
Thu, Sep 14 – Smash – Fanshawe Student Union, 1001 Fanshawe College Blvd, London, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/SmashWrestling
Thu, Sep 14 – Anarchy Pro Wrestling UK – Amersham Arms, 388 New Cross RD, SE14 6TY London, UK – 7:45 pm – facebook.com/WeAreAnarchyPro
Fri, Sep 15-Sat, Sep 16 – WAW – Epic Studios, 112-114 Magdalen ST, NR3 1JD Norwich, Norfolk, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/WAWTVPAGE
Fri, Sep 15 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Sep 15 – Big West Wrestling – Lake City Bowling & Billiards, #100-2789 Hwy 97N, Kelowna, BC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/BigWestWrestling
Fri, Sep 15 – Phoenix Pro – The Phoenix Theater, 201 Washington ST, Petaluma, CA – 8 pm – facebook.com/ppwpetaluma
Fri, Sep 15 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Sep 15 – Atomic Wrestling Entertainment – Cocoa Expo Sports Center, 500 Friday RD, Cocoa, FL – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/AtomicWrestlingEntertainment
Fri, Sep 15 – Manor Pro Wrestling – Osceola Heritage Park, 1875 Silver Spur Lane, Kissimmee, FL – ManorProWrestling.com
Fri, Sep 15 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm – allstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Sep 15 – Westwide Xtreme Wrestling – Burgerhaus Oppau, Rosenthalstrabe 4, Ludwigshafen, Germany – 8 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Fri, Sep 15 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Sep 15 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Fri, Sep 15 – Outlaw Wrestling – Chubby’s Warehouse Bar and Grill, 1022 E Broadway, Alton, IL – 6 pm
Fri, Sep 15 – New Focus Wrestling – Salvation Army of Evansville, 1040 N Fulton Ave, Evansville, IN – 7 pm
Fri, Sep 15 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Sep 15 – NWA New South Championship Wrestling – New South Arena, 512 W Madison ST, Franklin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Sep 15 – Avalanche Wrestling Entertainment – Aroostook Centre Mall, Presque Isle, ME – 3 pm – facebook.com/AvalancheWrestlingEntertainment2015
Fri, Sep 15 – Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N 2nd ST, Booneville, MS – 8 pm – facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623/
Fri, Sep 15 – The South’s Greatest Wrestling Association – 7340 Greenbrook Pkwy, Southaven, MS – facebook.com/SGWA-Wrestling-1479708225658464
Fri, Sep 15 – Dynasty – Elks Lodge, 8 4th Ave, Amsterdam, NY – 6 pm – facebook.com/Wearethedynasty
Fri, Sep 15 – Chilanga Mask – 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – 7 pm
Fri, Sep 15 – Classic Championship Wrestling – 223 McLeod ST, Parkhill, ON – 8 pm – classic-championship-wrestling.com
Fri, Sep 15 – Source Wrestling – Destiny Church, 1120 Pollokshaws RD, Shawlands, Glasgow, Scotland – 6:30 pm
Fri, Sep 15 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Fri, Sep 15 – Southern Wrestling Federation – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Sep 15 – NWA Wrestling Revolution – Cine El Rey, 311 S 17th ST, McAllen, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/NWAWR
Fri, Sep 15 – New Era Wrestling – 10400 N Dyer, El Paso, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/neweraep
Fri, Sep 15 – Ironfist Wrestling – ?, ?, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Ironfist-Wrestling/241388815891287
Fri, Sep 15 – Total Combat Wrestling/New Force Wrestling – St. Martin’s Primary School, West Drayton, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/TotalCombatWrestling2006
Fri, Sep 15 – WAW – Epic Studios, 112-114 Magdalen ST, NR3 1JD Norwich, Norfolk, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/WAWTVPAGE
Fri, Sep 15 – Welsh Wrestling – Garw Valley Leisure Centre, Old Station Yard, CF32 8 Brigend, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/welshwrestling
Fri, Sep 15 – Renegade Pro Wrestling Alliance – Dead Zone Haunted Experience, 426 Beauregard ST, Charleston, WV – 6 pm – facebook.com/RPWAwv
Fri, Sep 15 – Brew City Wrestling – KC West Allis, 1800 S 92nd ST, West Allis, WI – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/BrewCityWrestling1
Sat, Sep 16 – AIWF Southern Legacy Wrestling – Lafayette Recreation Center, Lafayette, AL – slwrevolution.com
Sat, Sep 16 – Fearless Championship Wrestling – 900 2nd ST, Haleyville, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Fearlesswrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Rockey City Championship Wrestling – 14981 Hwy 231/431 (Behind Cosmos Gym), Hazel Green, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Rocketcitychampionshipwrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Flemish Wrestling Force – Cultuurcentrum ‘t Schaliken Herentals, Grote Markt 35, 2200 Herentals, Belgium – 7 pm – facebook.com/flemishwrestlingforce
Sat, Sep 16 – Dynamite Championship Wrestling – Milford Community Center, 105 NE Front ST, Milford, DE – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/dcwprowrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Rampage Pro Wrestling – Delaware Agricultural Museum, 866 N Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE – 6 pm – facebook.com/rampageprowrestlingdover
Sat, Sep 16 – Legendary Professional Wrestling – Meadowlawn Middle School, St. Petersburg, FL – 6 pm – facebook.com/LegendaryProfessionalWrestlingAcademy
Sat, Sep 16 – Platinum Pro Wrestling – VWF Post 1966, 350 SW 25th ST, Fort Lauderdale, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/platinumprowrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Athletik Club Wrestling – Athletik Club 1892, Waidallee 8, 69469 Weinhem, Germany – facebook.com/acwpro
Sat, Sep 16 – German Hurricane Wrestling – Gernsheim Stadthalle, Georg-Schafer-Platz 1, Gernsheim, Germany – 5 pm – facebook.com/GermanHurricaneWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – NWA Southeastern Wrestling Association – Pavo Peacock Center, Pavo, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Southeastern-Wrestling-Association/330697750444463
Sat, Sep 16 – Platinum Championship Wrestling – Porter Memorial Gymnasium, Village Gem Event Center, 2201 Main ST, Porterdale, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/platinumchampionshipwrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – WrestleMerica – Freedom Powersports, 755 Industrial Blvd, McDonough, GA – 7 pm
Sat, Sep 16 – Chicago Style Wrestling – Edison Park Inn, 6715 N Olmsted Ave, Chicago, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ChicagoStyleWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Pinfall Wrestling Association – Lanphier High School, 1300 N 11th ST, Springfield, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/PWASpringfield
Sat, Sep 16 – Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling – East Carondelet Community Center, 832 State ST, East Carondelet, IL – 8 pm – sicw.org
Sat, Sep 16 – Intense Championship Wrestling – Tippecanoe County Fairgrounds Coliseum, 1010 Teal RD, Lafayette, IN – 5 pm – facebook.com/jesseicw.ortega
Sat, Sep 16 – NWA Supreme – 2520 Lanier DR, Madison, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme
Sat, Sep 16 – Adriatic Special Combat Academy – Via Piusano, 2, 24030 Almenno San Bartolomeo BG, Italy – 6 pm – facebook.com/ASCAwrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Total Combat Wrestling – ?, Italy – facebook.com/TotalCombatWrestling2006
Sat, Sep 16 – Universal Chamnpionship Wrestling – Ownesboro Sportscenter, 1215 Hickman Ave, Owensboro, KY – 5 pm
Sat, Sep 16 – Global Independent Wrestling – Eastern Maine Community College, 354 Hogan RD, Bangor, ME – 4 pm – facebook.com/G.I.W.NOW/
Sat, Sep 16 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Fraser Lions Club, 34540 Utiva RD, Fraser, MI – 4 pm – prowrestlingatitsfinest.comfacebook.com/pages/Pure-Pro-Wrestling/201474633206765
Sat, Sep 16 – Independent Wrestling International – Coon Rapids American Legion Post 334, 11640 Crooked Lake Blvd W, Coon Rapids, MN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Independent-Wrestling-International-123801014365624
Sat, Sep 16 – Atomic Force Wrestling – Independence Volunteer Fire Department, 5480 Highway 305, Coldwater, MS – 6 pm – facebook.com/Atomicforcewrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Pro Wrestling Magic – Knights of Columbus, 106 Bergen Ave, Ridgefield Park, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingMagic
Sat, Sep 16 – Tier 1 Wrestling – Knights of Columbus, 106 Bergren Ave, Clifton, NJ – 3 pm – facebook.com/T1Wrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Modern Vintage Wrestling – Mid-Atlantic Sportatorium, 1001 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/cwfmidatlantic
Sat, Sep 16 – Ring Wars Carolina – Priscilla King Arena, 612 2nd ST, Lumberton, NC – 6 pm – facebook.com/RingWarsCarolina
Sat, Sep 16 – Underground Independent Wrestling – 704 Old US 221, Rutherfordton, NC – 8 pm – facebook.com/UIWUndergroundIndependentWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Zone Sports – Ebyao Gym, 208 S Center ST, Hildebran, NC – 6 pm – facebook.com/zonesportsathletics
Sat, Sep 16 – New Era of Wrestling – 1900 Carlton RD, Parma, OH – 6 pm
Sat, Sep 16 – Real Action Pro Wrestling – Highland Center, 14 Highland Ave, Struthers, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/RealActionProWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – World Bigtime Wrestling – Skyway Rec Sports, 525 Earlwood Ave, Oregon, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/worldbigtimewrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Impact Zone Wrestling – 1009 SW F Ave, Lawton, OK – 7 pm – facebook.com/ImpactZoneWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Pro Wrestling Eclipse – Royal Canadian Legion Branch 43, 471 Simcoe ST S, Oshawa, ON – 6 pm – facebook.com/Pro-Wrestling-Eclipse-633966616641335
Sat, Sep 16 – Legacy Wrestling – LANCO Field House – 1901 Miller RD, East Petersburg, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/LegacyStartsHere
Sat, Sep 16 – Phoenix Pro Wrestling – Blair County Convention Center, 1 Convention Center DR, Altoona, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/PhoenixProfessionalWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – PPW – 601 N Laurel ST, Hazleton, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/PPWWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Ryse Wrestling – 1952 University DR, Lemont Furnace, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/rysewrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – FLQ – Bain Mathieu, 2915 Ontario ST Est, Montreal, QC – 8 pm – facebook.com/FLQWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Northern Championship Wrestling – Centre Culturel Et Communautaire, 120 Blvd Du Seminaire, Sainte-Therese, QC – 7:30 pm – ncw.qc.ca
Sat, Sep 16 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 232 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Sep 16 – AIWF Mid-South/Midsouth Elite Pro Wrestling – ?, Memphis, TN – facebook.com/aiwfmidsouthfacebook.com/MidsouthEliteProWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Sep 16 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Sat, Sep 16 – SPWA Championship Wrestling – 11071 Hwy 57 W, Pocahontas, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/ramertn
Sat, Sep 16 – Southern Wrestling Superstars – Lexington-Henderson County Fairgrounds, Lexington, TN – 5 pm
Sat, Sep 16 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Sep 16 – Hurricane Pro – Beaumont Civic Center, 701 Main ST, Beaumont, TX – 12 pm – facebook.com/hurricane.pro
Sat, Sep 16 – League of Lions Wrestling – D-Rocks Gym, 315 Pope ST, Marshall, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/leagueoflionswrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Sep 16 – Rampage Wrestling – Sun N Fun, 6204 Elgin Ave, Lubbock, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/Rampagewrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – 4 Front Wrestling – Emersons Green Village Hall, Emerson Way, Emersons Green, BS16 7AP Bristol, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/Official4FW
Sat, Sep 16 – AIWF England/HCW – The Barn Venue, Bewdley Hotel, Bewdley, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/HcwProWrestlingAllNewPage
Sat, Sep 16 – Discovery Wrestling – Edinburgh Corn Exchange, 11 Newmarket RD, EH14 1RJ Edinburgh, UK – 2 pm – facebook.com/DiscoveryWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – GOOD Wrestling – The Craufurd Arms, 59 Stratford RD, MK12 5LT Milton Keynes, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/Goodwrestlinguk
Sat, Sep 16 – Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance – Rainham, Essex, RM13 London, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/RCWAWrestling
Sat, Sep 16 – Wrestle Midlands – Rowley Learning Campus, B65 9AN Rowley Regis, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/WrestleMidlands2008
Sun, Sep 17 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Sep 17 – FIGHT – Montgomery Community Media, 7548 Standish PL, Rockville, MD – 12 pm – facebook.com/fightprowrestling
Sun, Sep 17 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – The Imperial House, 34701 Groesbeck Hwy, Clintown Township, MI – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW
Sun, Sep 17 – Southern Championship Wrestling – Rack and Roll Pool Hall, 17351 MS-603, Kiln, MS – 6 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi
Sun, Sep 17 – uXwa – uXwa Arena, 4470 Ridge RD, Brooklyn, OH – 2 pm – facebook.com/theuxwa
Sun, Sep 17 – Hogtown Pro Wrestling – Rockpile, 5555 Dundas ST W, Toronto, ON – 6 pm – facebook.com/HogtownPro
Sun, Sep 17 – Smash – Franklin Horner Community Centre, 432 Horner Ave, Toronto, ON – 2 pm
Sun, Sep 17 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Sep 17 – Futureshock Wrestling – 53two, 8 Albion ST, M1 5LN Manchester, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/FutureShockWres
Sun, Sep 17 – International Pro Wrestling: UK – Casino Rooms Nightclub, Blue Boar Ln, Rochester, ME1 1PD Kent, UK – 4 pm – ipwuk.com
Sun, Sep 17 – Lucha Forever – Birmingham City Centre, Birmingham, UK – 3 pm – facebook.com/LuchaForeverUK
Sun, Sep 17 – Raging Falcon Pro Wrestling – Trowbridge Civic Centre, St. Stephens PL, BA14 8AH Trowbridge, Wiltshire, UK – 8 pm – facebook.com/RagingFalconPW
William B. West

William B. West

William B. West has been an internet journalist since 1998. William is editor of WBWTV.com, admin of WrestleFix.com, as well as writer & editor in chief of PowYeah.com, Rokuki.com, and NetFXD.com.

You May Also Like

%d bloggers like this: