Upcoming Indy Wrestling Events 4/7/17 – 4/16/17

List courtesy Phil Stamper, send any events you would like added to stamper@wrestlereality.com or on Twitter @PSPhenom.

‘Like’ The Desk of Phil Stamper at facebook.com/deskofphilstamper for all the latest.

Fri, Apr 7 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pmfacebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Big West Wrestling – Lake City Bowling & Billiards, #100-2789 Hwy 97N, Kelowna, BC – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/BigWestWrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Hoodslam – Oakland Metro, 522 2nd ST, Oakland, CA – 9 pmfacebook.com/Hoodslam
Fri, Apr 7 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pmfacebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Apr 7 – I Believe In Wrestling – 6923 Narcoossee RD #620, Orlando, FL – 8 pmfacebook.com/believewrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pmallstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Apr 7 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pmfacebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Pentagon3, Bruckenstrabe 17/Terminal 3, 09111 Chemnitz, Germany – 5 pmfacebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Champaign Ladies Amateur Wrestling – The Canopy Club, 708 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL – 8 pmfacebook.com/217CLAW/
Fri, Apr 7 – IWA Unlimited – 137 W South Ave, Noble, IL – 6:30 pmfacebook.com/iwa.unlimitedwrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – NWA Supreme – 2520 Lanier DR, Madison, IN – 6 pmfacebook.com/nwasupreme
Fri, Apr 7 – Southern Indiana Championship Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 8 pmfacebook.com/southernindianachampionshipwrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Apr 7 – Wrestling Theology – Mercy Road, 2381 Pointe Pkwy, Carmel, IN – 7 pmfacebook.com/WTFWrestlingTheology
Fri, Apr 7 – 3XWrestling – American Legion Hispanic Post 731, 1511 S Union ST, Des Moines, IA – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/3XWrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Appalachian Mountain Wrestling – Jackson County High School, 3331 Highway 421, South McKee, KY – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/Appalachianmountainwrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – NWA New South Championship Wrestling – New South Arena, 512 W Madison ST, Franklin, KY – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Apr 7 – Chaotic Wrestling – Woburn Elks #908, 295 Washington ST, Woburn, MA – M&G 6:30, Event 8 pmchaoticwrestling.com
Fri, Apr 7 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Freeland Middle School/High School, 8250 Webster RD, Freeland, MI – 7 pmprowrestlingatitsfinest.com, facebook.com/pages/Pure-Pro-Wrestling/201474633206765
Fri, Apr 7 – The South’s Greatest Wrestling Association – 7340 Greenbrook Pkwy, Southaven, MS – facebook.com/SGWA-Wrestling-1479708225658464
Fri, Apr 7 – Cutting Edge Wrestling – Rotary Paradise Youth and Community Center, 68 McNamara DR, Paradise, Newfoundland and Labrador – 6 pmfacebook.com/CuttingEdgeWrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Fiesta Pro Wrestling – Princeton Elks Lodge, 364 Route 518, Skillman, NJ – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/FiestaProWrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Monster Factory – 541 Mantua Ave, Paulsboro, NJ – 7 pmfacebook.com/The-World-Famous-Monster-Factory
Fri, Apr 7 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com
Fri, Apr 7 – Mid-South Wrestling Alliance – Plaza Mayor at the Crossroads, 7000 Crossroads Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK – 7 pmfacebook.com/Mid-South-Wrestling-Alliance-by-RITC-Productions-264287253724201
Fri, Apr 7 – Red Rock Wrestling – ?, Stratford, ON
Fri, Apr 7 – Classic Championship Wrestling – 116 8th ST, Lancaster, PA – facebook.com/Classic-Championship-Wrestling-164672283545358/
Fri, Apr 7 – KFW – River Plantation RV Resort, 1004 Pkwy, Sevierville, TN – 8 pmfacebook.com/KFWWrestlingEvents
Fri, Apr 7 – Mid-South Wrestling Association – Alnwick School Gym, Maryville, TN – 6 pm
Fri, Apr 7 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pmfacebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Fri, Apr 7 – Southern Wrestling Federation – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pmfacebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Domination Zone Wrestling, Inc. – Katy Elks 2628, 1050 Katy Fort Bend RD, Katy, TX – 4 pmfacebook.com/DZWrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Al’s Sports Bar, 16203 Westheimer RD, Houston, TX – 9 pmfacebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – NWA Wrestling Revolution – Cine El Rey, 311 S 17th ST, McAllen, TX – 8 pmfacebook.com/NWAWR
Fri, Apr 7 – New Era Wrestling – 10400 N Dyer, El Paso, TX – 7 pmfacebook.com/neweraep
Fri, Apr 7 – New Generation Wrestling – Hull City Hall, Queen Victoria Square, HU1 3RQ, Kingston Upon Hull, UK – 7 pmngwuk.com
Fri, Apr 7 – Welsh Wrestling – Plascrug Leisure Centre, Llanbadarn Fawr, SY23 1HL Aberystwyth, UK – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/welshwrestling
Fri, Apr 7 – Defy Wrestling – Washington Hall, 153 14th Ave, Seattle, WA – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/defynw
Fri, Apr 7 – Elite Pro Wrestling Alliance – Frankfort High School, Ridgeley, WV – 7 pmfacebook.com/pg/EliteProUniverse
Fri, Apr 7 – Legacy Pro Wrestling – American Serb Hall, 5101 W Oklahoma Ave, Milwaukee, WI – Meet and Greet 6 pm, Bell Time 7:30 pmfacebook.com/legacyprowi

Sat, Apr 8 – International Wrestling Australia – St. Johns Park Bowling Club, 93 Edensor RD, New South Wales, Australia – 8 pmiwawrestling.com.au
Sat, Apr 8 – Tasmanian Championship Wrestling – Elphin Sports Centre, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia – 6 pmfacebook.com/tcwlaunceston
Sat, Apr 8 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Sapperton Pensioners Hall, 318 Keary ST, New Westminster, BC – 7:30 pmeccw.com
Sat, Apr 8 – East Bay Pro Wrestling – 110 2nd Ave S, #B9, Pacheco, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/EBPWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – New Era Wrestling – Buffalo Rose, 1119 Washington Ave, Golden, CO – 6 pm – facebook.com/New-Era-Wrestling-225229407508249\
Sat, Apr 8 – Rampage Pro Wrestling – Delaware Agricultural Museum, 866 N Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE – 7 pm – facebook.com/rampageprowrestlingdover
Sat, Apr 8 – American Wrestling Federation – 1424 Jackson Ave, Chipley, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/NewHeightsWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Destiny Christian Championship Wrestling – Newberry Christian Community School, 3536 NW 8th Ave, Gainesville, FL – 6 pm – facebook.com/Destinywrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Platinum Pro Wrestling – VFW Post 1966, 350 SW 25th ST, Ft. Lauderdale, FL – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/platinumprowrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 8 – Wrestling Has a Tomorrow – 8551 W Veneble ST, Crystal River, FL – 6 pm – facebook.com/wrestlinghasatomorrow
Sat, Apr 8 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Studio, 1097 Georgia Hwy 24, Statesboro, GA – 7 pm – apwonline.net
Sat, Apr 8 – Anarchy – Landmark Arena, 4246 Level Grove RD, Cornelia, GA – facebook.com/AnarchyinCornelia
Sat, Apr 8 – Continental Championship Wrestling – Abbeville Fire Rescue Gym, 121 Bell ST, Abbevile, GA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Continental-Championship-Wrestling/340770456023778
Sat, Apr 8 – Viral Pro Wrestling – Sweetwater Park Gymnasium, 1742 Wrens Hwy, Thomson, GA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/ViralProWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Eventwerk Dresden, Hermann Mende Strabe 1, 01099 Dresden, Germany – 6 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – AAW – Joe’s Live, 5441 Park PL, Rosemont, IL – 7 pm – aawrestling.com
Sat, Apr 8 – World Powerhouse Wrestling – Jerseyville Parks and Recreation Department, 401 Mound ST, Jerseyville, IL – 6 pm – facebook.com/worldpowerhousewrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Zero1 USA Supreme – ?, Normal, IL – 2 pm – facebook.com/zero1supreme
Sat, Apr 8 – All Star Pro Wrestling – Shelby County Fairground, Shelbyville, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/allstarprosh
Sat, Apr 8 – AIWF SmashMouth Pro Wrestling – Inman’s Bowling Alley, 3201 Evans Ave, Valpraiso, IN – 4 pm – facebook.com/spw219
Sat, Apr 8 – ARW – 1800 Central Ave, Lake Station, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Arwpro-LIVE-859953854039827
Sat, Apr 8 – NWA Supreme – 2520 Lanier DR, Madison, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme
Sat, Apr 8 – Impact Pro – Marshalltown Coliseum, 20 W State ST, Marshalltown, IA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ImpactProWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – SCW – The Legendary Col Ballroom, 1012 W 4th ST, Davenport, IA – 7 pm – facebook.com/scwpro
Sat, Apr 8 – Appalachian Mountain Wrestling – Millard Middle School, 8015 Millard Hwy, Pikeville, KY – 7 pm – facebook.com/Appalachianmountainwrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Big Pro Wrestling – Dugan Best Center, 1003 Omega ST, Owensboro, KY – 7 pm
Sat, Apr 8 – Ultimate Championship Wrestling – Bowling Park Gym, 1608 W Stockton ST, Edmonton, KY – 7 pm – facebook.com/ucwkywrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – World Wrestling Alliance – Central City National Guard Armory, 509 W Everly Bros Blvd, Central City, KY – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/WWAISNOW
Sat, Apr 8 – Ring of Honor – William J. Myers Pavillion, Baltimore, MD – 2 pm – rohwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 8 – Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling – American Legion, 162 Russell ST, Hadley, MA – 7 pm – facebook.com/PioneerValleyPro
Sat, Apr 8 – Independent Wrestling International – Historic Mounds Theatre, 1029 Hudson RD, St. Paul, MN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Independent-Wrestling-International-123801014365624
Sat, Apr 8 – Steel Domain Wrestling – Post 435 American Legion, 6501 Portland Ave, Richfield, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/steeldomainwrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance – South Broadway Athletic Club, 2301 S 7th ST, St. Louis, MO – 8 pm – facebook.com/MMWASTL
Sat, Apr 8 – New Breed Wrestling – Fair Grove High School, 132 N Main ST, Fair Grove, MO – 6 pm – facebook.com/NewBreedMO
Sat, Apr 8 – American Championship Entertainment – Morgan Jr. Arena, 67 Hathaway ST, Wallington, NJ – 7:30 pm – aceprowrestling.com
Sat, Apr 8 – United Wrestling Coalition – Kelly’s Banquet Hall, 14 Railroad Ave, Wrightstown, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/real.newjersey
Sat, Apr 8 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Flyers Skate Zone, 601 Laurel Oak RD, Voorhees, NJ – 7:30 pm – czwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 8 – Upstate Pro Wrestling – Pineapple Jacks, 507 Spencerport RD, Gates Center, NY – 4 pm  – facebook.com/upstateprowrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Warriors of Wrestling – Fun Station USA of Staten Island, 3555 Victory Blvd, Staten Island, NY – 7 pm – facebook.com/WarriorsofWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – CWF Mid-Atlantic – Mid-Atlantic Sportatorium, 1001 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/cwfmidatlantic
Sat, Apr 8 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Pelham Community Center, 161 Community Center RD, Pelham, NC – 7:30 pm
Sat, Apr 8 – Underground Independent Wrestling – 704 Old US 221, Rutherfordton, NC – 8 pm – facebook.com/UIWUndergroundIndependentWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Absolute Intense Wrestling – Tequila Jaxx, Mentor-On-the-Lake, OH – 7:30 pm – aiwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 8 – ASWA – Malabar School Gymnasium, 205 W Cook RD, Mansfield, OH – 7 pm – ASWAProWrestling.com, ASWALive.com
Sat, Apr 8 – NWA Midwest Championship Wrestling – Steve Hogg Rec Center, 775 N Main ST, Marion, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWA-Midwest-Championship-Wrestling-1690979647795503
Sat, Apr 8 – Savage Anarchy Wrestling – SAW Castle (Marion Cadet Hall), Marion, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/SAW-Savage-Anarchy-Wrestling-1033208333360910
Sat, Apr 8 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Comanche County Fairgrounds, 920 SW Sheridan RD, Lawton, OK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Atomic Championship Wrestling/Rogue Women Warriors – Stevens Fire Hall Company, 91 Stevens RD, Stevens, PA – 6:30 pm – AtomicProWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 8 – Central PA Wrestling – 205 Chestnut Ridge RD, McVeytown, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Central-PA-Wrestling-CPW-Pro-Wrestling/292949080752517
Sat, Apr 8 – Grand Slam Wrestling – 1 Maxson Drive, Old Forge, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/grandslamwrestlingpa/
Sat, Apr 8 – International Wrestling Cartel – Meadville Area High School, 930 North ST, Meadville, PA – Meet & Greet 4 pm, Live Event 7:30 pm – iwcwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 8 – World Xtreme Wrestling C4 – Mountville Memorial Hall, 1814 S. 5th ST, Allentown, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/worldxtremewrestlingc4
Sat, Apr 8 – WWWA – Zerns Farmers Market, 1100 E Philadelphia Ave, Gilbertsville, PA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/THEWWWA
Sat, Apr 8 – North Shore Pro Wrestling – Centre Horizon, 801, 4IEME Rue, Quebec, QC – 8 pm
Sat, Apr 8 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings
Sat, Apr 8 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Apr 8 – Mountain Championship Wrestling – 97 Tom Pope Road, Pikeville, TN – 7 pm
Sat, Apr 8 – NWA Smoky Mountain – Kingsport Civic Auditorium, 1550 Ft. Henry DR, Ste 1, Kingsport, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/nwasmokymtn
Sat, Apr 8 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 232 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Apr 8 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Sat, Apr 8 – Southern Pride Championship Wrestling – Old East Lafollette School, La Follette, TN – 6 pm – facebook.com/SouthernPrideChampionshipWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Apr 8 – Lucha Pride Wrestling – Carroll Green Civic Center, 602 S McAllister ST, Quitman, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/LuchaPrideProWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Apr 8 – North American Wrestling Allegiance – Burleson Gym, 100 Elk DR, Burleson, TX – M&G 6 pm, Event 7 pm – facebook.com/nawabtpw
Sat, Apr 8 – Reality of Wrestling – World Gym Arena, 10000 Emmett F. Lowry, Texas City, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/RealityOfWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – AIWF England/HCW – Majestic Theatre, Darlington, UK – facebook.com/HcwProWrestlingAllNewPage
Sat, Apr 8 – Alpha Omega Wrestling – The Carleton, 56 Marine RD W, LA44EU Morecambe, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/AOWUK
Sat, Apr 8 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – Denbigh Town Hall, Crown Lane, LL16 3TB Denbigh, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Falling Starr Wrestling – Holt Community Centre, Kerridge Way, Holt, NR25 6DN Norfolk, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/FallingStarrWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – HOPE – Forest Town Arena, Clipstone RD W, NG19 0EE Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, UK – facebook.com/HOPEWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Ironfist Wrestling – Richmond Place Club, ?, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Ironfist-Wrestling/241388815891287
Sat, Apr 8 – Preston City Wrestling – Liquid and Envy Wrexham, Brook ST, LL13 7LH Wrexham, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/PrestonCityWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Pro Wrestling Subjective – Ounsdale High School, Ounsdale Road, WV5 8 Wolverhampton, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/PWSubjective
Sat, Apr 8 – Welsh Wrestling – Memo Arts Centre, Gladstone Road, GF62 8NA Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/welshwrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – Inland Pro Wrestling – The Emperor Room, 25 E Lincoln RD, Spokane, WA – 6 pm – facebook.com/InlandProWrestling
Sat, Apr 8 – All Star Wrestling – Logan Middle School, Logan, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/allstarwrestlingwv
Sat, Apr 8 – Appalachian Wrestling Alliance – Ellamore Volunteer Fire Department, 9797 Old Elkins RD, Ellamore, WV – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/WRESTLINGAWA
Sat, Apr 8 – World Domination Wrestling – 23 Fitness Lane, Berkeley Springs, WV – 1:30 pm – facebook.com/worlddominationwrestlingalliance
Sat, Apr 8 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – St. Cloud Athletic Club, 911 Main ST, St. Cloud, WI – 6 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

Sun, Apr 9 – Championship Wrestling From Hollywood – Oceanview Pavillion, 575 E Surfside DR, Port Hueneme, CA – 3 pm – hollywoodwrestling.com
Sun, Apr 9 – Legendary Professional Wrestling – Sarasota Kennel Club, 5400 Bradenton RD, Sarasota, FL – 6 pm – facebook.com/LegendaryProfessionalWrestlingAcademy
Sun, Apr 9 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Hellraiser Leipzig, Werkstattenstrabe 4, 04319 Leipzig, Germany – 5 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sun, Apr 9 – Heroes & Legends – Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave, Fort Wayne, IN – HeroesAndLegendsWrestling.com
Sun, Apr 9 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Apr 9 – Over the Top – Mandela Hall, 77-79 University RD, BT7 1NF Belfast, Ireland – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/OTTwrestlingLive
Sun, Apr 9 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – Ritz, Warren, MI – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW
Sun, Apr 9 – Southern Championship Wrestling – Rack and Roll Pool Hall, 17351 MS-603, Kiln, MS – 6 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi
Sun, Apr 9 – Pro Wrestling Showdown – Markant, Markt 32, Uden 5401 GP, Netherlands – 3 pm – prowrestlingshowdown.nl
Sun, Apr 9 – Deathproof – Jet Hall, 746 Barton ST E, Hamilton, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/DeathproofFightClub
Sun, Apr 9 – NWX – CWF Training Facility, 20 Hartzel RD, St. Catharines, ON – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/nwxwrestling
Sun, Apr 9 – Smash – The Phoenix Concert Theatre, 410 Sherbourne ST, Toronto, ON – 5 pm – smash-wrestling.com
Sun, Apr 9 – Lucha Toronto/Deathproof – The Rockpile, 5555 Dundas ST W, Toronto, ON – 7 pm – luchainthe6.com
Sun, Apr 9 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Apr 9 – Battlewar – Les Foufounes Electriques, 87 Sainte-Catherine ST E, Montreal, QC – 8 pm – facebook.com/battlewarinfo
Sun, Apr 9 – Nova Promotions – XWA Event Center, 3 Bridal Ave, West Warwick, RI – 4:30 pm – facebook.com/novawrestling
Sun, Apr 9 – Midwest All Pro – Icon Event Hall, 402 N Main ST, Sioux Falls, SD – 5 pm – midwestallpro.com
Sun, Apr 9 – Lucha Libre – Tropicana Memphis, 4001 Lamar Ave, Memphis, TN – 5 pm – facebook.com/MemphisLuchaLibreWrestling
Sun, Apr 9 – School of Morton – 2085 Chuckey Hwy, Chuckey, TN – 5 pm – facebook.com/schoolofmorton
Sun, Apr 9 – Texas Wrestling Entertainment – A & A Ballroom, 119 S Commerce, Dilley, TX – 4 pm – facebook.com/texaswrestlingentertainment
Sun, Apr 9 – Revolution Pro Wrestling – The Cockpit, Gateforth ST, NW8 8EH London, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/RevolutionProWrestling
Sun, Apr 9 – Target Wrestling – The Corner House Hotel, 78 High ST, DG12 6DL Annan, Dumfries and Galloway, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/TargetWrestling
Sun, Apr 9 – Tidal Wrestling – LO2 Academy Leeds, 55 Cookridge ST, LS2 5AW Leeds, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/tidalchampionshipwrestling

Mon, Apr 10 – Dragon Pro – Rodney Parade, NO19 7 Newport, UK – facebook.com/Dragon-Pro-Wrestling-211753345507269

Wed, Apr 12 – American Combat Wrestling – Gulf View Event Center, 9409 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/WWNACW
Wed, Apr 12 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Apr 12 – CZW/WSU “Dojo Wars” – CZW/WSU Academy, 110 Harmon DR, Suite 304, Blackwood, NJ – 8 pm – czwrestling.com
Wed, Apr 12 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com
Wed, Apr 12 – Discovery Wrestling – Edinburgh Corn Exchange, 11 Newmarket RD, EH14 1RJ Edinburgh, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/DiscoveryWrestling

Thu, Apr 13 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pm – wwa4.com
Thu, Apr 13 – Appalachian Mountain Wrestling – Breathitt County Schools, 420 Court ST, Jackson, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Appalachianmountainwrestling
Thu, Apr 13 – Fortitude Championship Wrestling Federation – Vortex Concert Club and Lounge, 1167 Brittain RD, Akron, OH – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/FCWFwrestling

Fri, Apr 14 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – Rocket City Championship Wrestling – Cosmos Fitness and Tanning, 14981 Highway 231 431 N, Hazel Green, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Rocketcitychampionshipwrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – Party Hard Wrestling – World Famous Nile Theater, 105 W Main ST, Mesa, AZ – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Partyhardwrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – Finest City Wrestling – Battle U Pro Wrestling School, 425 Imperial Beach Blvd, Imperial Beach, CA – 9 pm – facebook.com/finestcitywrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – NWA Vendetta Pro – Radisson Hotel, 3455 Skyway DR, Santa Maria, CA – 7:35 pm – facebook.com/vendettaprowrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Apr 14 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – Pro Wrestling Freedom – Jeffersonville Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 8 pm – facebook.com/wrestlingfreedom
Fri, Apr 14 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Apr 14 – NWA New South Championship Wrestling – New South Arena, 512 W Madison ST, Franklin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Apr 14 – New England Championship Wrestling – Galvin Middle School, 525 Main ST, Wakefield, MA – 8 pm
Fri, Apr 14 – The South’s Greatest Wrestling Association – 7340 Greenbrook Pkwy, Southaven, MS – facebook.com/SGWA-Wrestling-1479708225658464
Fri, Apr 14 – CRAVE – Old Crow Bar, 1217 Jackson LN, Middletown, OH – 8:30 pm – facebook.com/kuttingedgepromo
Fri, Apr 14 – Superkick’d – The Great Hall’s Longboat Hall, 1087 Queen ST W, Toronto, ON – 8 pm – superkickd.com
Fri, Apr 14 – Glory Pro – Crossville TN National Guard Armory, 144 Sparta Hwy, Crossville, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/gloryprotn
Fri, Apr 14 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Fri, Apr 14 – Southern Wrestling Federation – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – NOS Bar, 240 W Main ST, Axle, TX – 9 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – NWA Wrestling Revolution – Cine El Rey, 311 S 17th ST, McAllen, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/NWAWR
Fri, Apr 14 – New Era Wrestling – 10400 N Dyer, El Paso, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/neweraep
Fri, Apr 14 – The Greatest Wrestling Show in Texas – Seguin Event Complex, 950 S Austin ST, Seguin, TX – Meet and Greet 6 pm, Event 7:30 pm
Fri, Apr 14 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – The Dome, Grand Central Hall, 35-45 Renshaw ST, L1 2SF Liverpool, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – NOVA Pro – Jewish Community Center of Northern Virginia, 8900 Little River Turnpike, Fairfax, VA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/NorthernVirginiaProWrestling
Fri, Apr 14 – Brew City Wrestling – Columbus Club, 1800 S 92 ST, West Allis, WI – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/BrewCityWrestling1

Sat, Apr 15 – New South – Sparkman Civic Center, Hartselle, AL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/NewSouthprowrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Rocket City Championship Wrestling – 14981 Hwy 231/431 N, Hazel Green, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Rocketcitychampionshipwrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Real Canadian Wrestling – Springbrook General Store, 3216 22 ST, Red Deer, Alberta – 7:45 pm – facebook.com/groups/realcanadianwrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Mid-American Championship Wrestling – 5355 Hwy 1 South, Jonesboro, AR – 8 pm – facebook.com/pages/MACW/119025160841
Sat, Apr 15 – Pro Wrestling Allstars – Nekkerspoelstraat 366, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingAllstars
Sat, Apr 15 – Pure Wrestling Alliance – Parksville Community and Conference Centre, 132 E Jensen Ave, Parksville, BC – 7 pm – facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Best of the West – American Legion Post 83, 939 W Main ST, Merced, CA – 6 pm – facebook.com/BOTWest
Sat, Apr 15 – Empire Wrestling Federation – VFW Post 8737, 2018 E Foothill Blvd, San Bernardino, CA – 7 pm – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Sat, Apr 15 – Pro Championship Wrestling – Oroville Municipal Auditorium, 1200 Myers ST, Oroville, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProChampionshipWrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Pro Wrestling Revolution – Santa Rose Veterans Memorial, 1351 Maple Ave, Santa Rosa, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/PWRevolution
Sat, Apr 15 – SoCal Pro Wrestling – Oceanside Boys & Girls Club, 401 Country Club LA, Oceanside, CA – 7 pm – SoCalProWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 15 – Descension Pro Wrestling – Knights of Columbus, 152 Litchfield ST, Torrington, CT – 6 pm – facebook.com/DescensionProWrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Dynamite Championship Wrestling – Milford Community Center, 105 NE Front ST, Milford, DE – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/dcwprowrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Elite Championship Wrestling – American Legion Post 33, 1401 W Intendencia ST, Pensacola, FL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/elitechampionshipwrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Legendary Professional Wrestling – Meadowlawn Middle School, St. Petersburg, FL – 6 pm – facebook.com/LegendaryProfessionalWrestlingAcademy
Sat, Apr 15 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Studio, 1097 Georgia Hwy 24, Statesboro, GA – 7 pm – apwonline.net
Sat, Apr 15 – NWA Southeastern Wrestling Association – Pavo Peacock Center, 2062 W McDonald ST, Pavo, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Southeastern-Wrestling-Association/330697750444463
Sat, Apr 15 – Chicago Style Wrestling – Edison Park Inn, 6715 N Olmsted Ave, Chicago, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ChicagoStyleWrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Funky Munky Wrestling – Latin American Social Club, Sterling, IL – 6 pm – facebook.com/funkymunkywrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling – 832 State ST, East Carondelet, IL – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Apr 15 – NWA Supreme – 2520 Lanier DR, Madison, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/nwasupreme/
Sat, Apr 15 – Tri-State Wrestling – Vincennes Eagles #384, 1325 Willow ST, Vincennes, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/TSWUnleashed
Sat, Apr 15 – Over the Top – National Stadium, South Circular RD, Dublin, Ireland – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/OTTwrestlingLive
Sat, Apr 15 – UPW – UPW Arena, 1000 Delta Ave, Gladstone, MI – 7 pm – facebook.com/upwprowrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Future Stars of Wrestling – FSW Arena, 6035 Harrison DR, Suite 5, Las Vegas, NV – 5 pm – facebook.com/FSWVegas
Sat, Apr 15 – Superstars of Wrestling – Jackson Station 55, 113 N New Prospect RD, Jackson, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/SWFLIVE
Sat, Apr 15 – Underground Independent Wrestling – 704 Old US 221, Rutherfordton, NC – 8 pm – facebook.com/UIWUndergroundIndependentWrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – WarZone Wrestling – Falcon Children’s Home, 7569 N West ST, Falcon, NC – 4 pm – facebook.com/WZWWrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Maximum Assault Wrestling – St. John Gym, Elyria, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/Maximum-Assault-Wrestling-261990134008921
Sat, Apr 15 – X-treme Wrestling Entertainment – Hocking College Student Center, 3301 Hocking Parkway DR, Nelsonville, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/XWEWrestlingOhio
Sat, Apr 15 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Sugar Creek Casino, 5304 N Broadway, Hinton, OK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Acclaim Pro Wrestling – SPK Dom Polski – Polish Combatants Centre, 379 Waverley ST, K2P 0W4, Ottawa, ON
Sat, Apr 15 – Cross Body Pro Wrestling – 69 Agnes ST, Kitchener, ON – 7 pm
Sat, Apr 15 – Prestige Championship Wrestling – Eastern Oregon Trade and Event Center, 1705 E Airport RD, Hermiston, OR – 7 pm – facebook.com/PCProWrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Phoenix Pro Wrestling – Blair County Convention Center, 1 Convention Center DR, Altoona, PA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/PhoenixProfessionalWrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Susquehanna Wrestling Organization – Leo Independent Fire Company, 201 W Broadway ST, Red Lion, PA – 7 pm
Sat, Apr 15 – Montreal Wrestling Federation – Centre du Nouvelle Envol, 115 rue St-Charles, Salaberry-De-Valleyfield, QC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/lutte.mwf
Sat, Apr 15 – Northern Championship Wrestling – Centre Culturel Et Communautaire, 120 Blvd Du Seminaire, Sainte-Therese, QC – 7:30 pm – ncw.qc.ca
Sat, Apr 15 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings
Sat, Apr 15 – CWA – SC National Guard Armory, Orangeburg, SC – 7:30 pm – cwaprowrestling.com
Sat, Apr 15 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Apr 15 – Evolution Championship Wrestling – Evolution Sports Gym, 103 Smoky Mountain PL, Elizabethton, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Evolution-Championship-Wrestling-533639516803398
Sat, Apr 15 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 232 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Apr 15 – Real South Wrestling Federation – 3715 S Perkins, Suite 21, Memphis, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/RSWF.RealSouthWrestlingFederation
Sat, Apr 15 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Apr 15 – Zone Sports – Carson-Newman Athletics, 2130 Branner Ave, Jefferson City, TN – 6 pm – facebook.com/zonesportsathletics
Sat, Apr 15 – Central Texas Championship Wrestling – Boys and Girls Club, 1904 Antonio M Garcia, Eagle Pass, TX – 7 pm
Sat, Apr 15 – Heart of Texas Wrestling – Walkabout RV Park, 219 Rice RD, Riesel, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/hotprowrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Hurricane Pro – Beaumont Civic Center, 701 Main ST, Beaumont, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/hurricane.pro
Sat, Apr 15 – League of Lions Wrestling – Downtown Gladewater – Gusher Days, Gladewater, TX – 12 pm – facebook.com/leagueoflionswrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Apr 15 – Old School Wrestling – Ector County Coliseum, 4201 Andrews Hey, Odessa, TX – 6 pm – facebook.com/OSW.Wrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Texas All-Star Wrestling – Crazy Girl Saloon, 444 FM 1960 RD E, Humble, TX – 7 pm – taswwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 15 – Texas Wrestling Federation – Texas National Guard Armory, 106 E. Mockingbird LN, Victoria, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/TWFONLINE
Sat, Apr 15 – International Pro Wrestling: UK – Selsdon Community Centre, 132 Addington RD, Selsdon, CR2 8LA Surrey, UK – 6:30 pm – ipwuk.com
Sat, Apr 15 – Pro Wrestling 4 U – Bradwell Workinbg Men’s Club, ST5 8 Stoke-on-Trent, UK – 2 pm – facebook.com/prowrestling4u
Sat, Apr 15 – WAW – Aylsham Town Hall, Market Place, Aylsham, NR11 6 Norwich, Norfolk, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/WAWTVPAGE
Sat, Apr 15 – Welsh Wrestling – Chipping Norton Town Hall, OX7 5 Chipping Norton, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/welshwrestling
Sat, Apr 15 – Fusion – Body B D Gym, Yorktown, VA – M&G 5 pm, Event 6:30 pm – facebook.com/fusionwrestlingonline
Sat, Apr 15 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – Holiday Inn Hotel and Convention Center, 1001 Amber Ave, Stevens Point, WI – 6 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

Sun, Apr 16 – Pure Wrestling Alliance – Lake Cowichan Centennial Hall, 309 S Shore RD, Lake Cowichan, BC – 2 pm – facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Sun, Apr 16 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Apr 16 – Southern Championship Wrestling – Rack and Roll Pool Hall, 17351 MS-603, Kiln, MS – 6 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi
Sun, Apr 16 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Apr 16 – Insane Championship Wrestling – Barrowland Ballroom, 244 Gallowgate, Glasgow, Scotland – 7 pm – facebook.com/InsaneWrestling
Sun, Apr 16 – Absolute Wrestling – Linskill Centre, Linskill Terrace, NE20 2AY North Shields, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/AbsoluteWrestling
Sun, Apr 16 – WAW – RetroSkate, Marine Parade, Great Yarmouth, NR30 2ER, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/WAWTVPAGE

 

William B. West

William B. West

William B. West has been an internet journalist since 1998. William is editor of WBWTV.com, admin of WrestleFix.com, as well as writer & editor in chief of PowYeah.com, Rokuki.com, and NetFXD.com.

You May Also Like

%d bloggers like this: