Upcoming Indy Wrestling Events

Courtesy Phil Stamper, send your events to stamper@wrestlereality.com or on Twitter @PSPhenom.

Fri, Apr 8 – American Championship Wrestling – Chelsea High School, 10510 Highway 11, Chelsea, AL – 7 pmfacebook.com/American-Championship-Wrestling-815011148533044
Fri, Apr 8 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pmfacebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Apr 8 – Tiger Pride Wrestling – Chelsea High School, Chelsea, AL – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/Tiger-Pride-Wrestling-815011148533044/
Fri, Apr 8 – Vendetta Pro – Raddison Hotel Santa Maria, 3455 Skyway DR, Santa Maria, CA – 7:35 pmfacebook.com/vendettaprowrestling
Fri, Apr 8 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pmfacebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Apr 8 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pmfacebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Apr 8 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Brauerhouse, 1000 N Rohlwing RD, Suite 13, Lombard, IL – 9 pmfacebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Fri, Apr 8 – Pro Wrestling Freedom – The Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 8 pmfacebook.com/wrestlingfreedom
Fri, Apr 8 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Apr 8 – Whaling City Wrestling – Fairhaven VFW, 109 Middle ST, Fairhaven, MA – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/whalingcitywrestling
Fri, Apr 8 – AIWF Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N Second ST Hwy 1-45 N, Booneville, MS – 8 pmfacebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623
Fri, Apr 8 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Laurel Ramada Hotel, 1105 Sawmill RD, Laurel, MS – 9 pmfacebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Fri, Apr 8 – Paragon Pro – Sam’s Town Hotel & Casino, 5111 Boulder Hwy, Las Vegas, NV – 6 pmfacebook.com/ParagonProWrestling
Fri, Apr 8 – Game Changer Wrestling – ?, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ – facebook.com/JCWprowrestling
Fri, Apr 8 – Carolina Wrestling Showcase – Southwestern Randolph High School, 1641 Hopewell Friends RD, Asheboro, NC – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/carolina.wrestling.showcase
Fri, Apr 8 – Premier Wrestling Federation – SBSA Bingo Hall/Hashimoto Hall, 400 Hubert Blvd, Hubert, NC – 7:30 pm – ProWrestlingPWF.com
Fri, Apr 8 – Absolute Intense Wrestling – Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, 1355 W 30th ST, Cleveland, OH – 7:30 pmaiwrestling.com
Fri, Apr 8 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pmfacebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Apr 8 – HCW – Smith Park, Middletown, OH – 6 pm
Fri, Apr 8 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com
Fri, Apr 8 – Unlimited Wrestling Action – Hot Shots Indoor Sports Arena, 482 Bessemer RD, Mt. Pleasant, PA – 7 pmfacebook.com/uwapro
Fri, Apr 8 – Arcadian Wrestling – The Springfield Center, 401 N Main ST, Springfield, TN – 7 pmarcadianwrestling.com
Fri, Apr 8 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pmfacebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Apr 8 – Global Force Wrestling – Wilma Rudolph Event Center, 1190 Cumberland DR, Clarksville, TN – 7 pmglobalforcewrestling.com
Fri, Apr 8 – Tried N True Pro Wrestling – Wilma Rudolph Event Center, 1190 Cumberland DR, Clarksville, TN – 7 pmfacebook.com/TriedNTrueProWrestling
Fri, Apr 8 – River City Wrestling – Retama Park Race Track, 1 Retama Pkwy, Selma, TX – 8 pmfacebook.com/rcwforever
Fri, Apr 8 – Target Wrestling – Unit 7, English Gate Plaza, CA1 1RP Carlisle, UK – 6:30 pmfacebook.com/TargetWrestling
Fri, Apr 8 – ACW – Oshkosh Masonic Center, 204 Washington Ave, Oshkosh, WI – 7 pmfacebook.com/acwwisconsin

Sat, Apr 9 – Tiger Pride Wrestling – Spring Street Recreation Center, 502 S Spring ST, Talladega, AL – 5:30 pm
Sat, Apr 9 – International Wrestling Australia – St. Johns Park Bowling, 93 Edensor RD, St. Johns Park, New South Wales, Australia – iwawrestling.com.au
Sat, Apr 9 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Russian Community Centre, 2114 W 4th Ave, Vancouver, BC – 8 pmeccw.com
Sat, Apr 9 – NWA Florida Wrestling Alliance – Meadowlawn Middle School, 6050 16th ST N, St. Petersburg, FL – 5 pm
Sat, Apr 9 – New Heights Wrestling – Walton County Fairgrounds, Defuniak Springs, FL – facebook.com/NewHeightsWrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – United States Wrestling Alliance – Snyder Armory, 9900 Normandy Blvd, Jacksonville, FL – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/USWAJax
Sat, Apr 9 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Xtreme Wrestling Xperience – National Guard Armory, 608 W McKinnon Ave, Bonifay, FL – 7 pmfacebook.com/pages/XWX-Wrestling/534907309882552
Sat, Apr 9 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – Why We Wrestle – 4236 Level Grove RD, Cornelia, GA – 8 pmfacebook.com/AnarchyCornelia
Sat, Apr 9 – WrestleMerica – Old Academy Gym, 118 Academy DR, Barnesville, GA – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/WrestleMerica
Sat, Apr 9 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Sportcenter Dassbeck, Gutenbergstrabe 5, 28844 Weyhe, Germany – 7 pmfacebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Wickede Burgerhaus, Kirchstrabe 4, 58739 Wickede, Germany – 7 pmfacebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – Dreamwave – Knights of Columbus, 209 Gooding ST, LaSalla, IL – 7 pmfacebook.com/dreamwavewrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – The Shot Spot, 118 Argentina Ave, Bartonville, IL – 9 pmfacebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – All Star Pro Wrestling – Shelby County Fairgrounds, 500 Frank ST, Shelbyville, IN – 6 pm
Sat, Apr 9 – New Wave Pro – Indiana State University, 218 N 6th ST, Terra Haute, IN – 7 pmfacebook.com/NewWavePro
Sat, Apr 9 – Revolution Championship Wrestling – Roosevelt Center, Elkhart, IN
Sat, Apr 9 – Metro Pro Wrestling – Turner Rec Center, 831 S 55th ST, Kansas City, KS – 7 pm – metrowrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – MCW – Galena Vol Fire Hall, Gelana, MD – MarylandWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Lucky Pro Wrestling – Elks Hall, 128 School ST, Clinton, MA – 7:30 pm – LuckyProWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Pioneer Valley Pro – American Legion, 162 Russell ST (Rt. 9), Hadley, MA – 7 pm – facebook.com/PioneerValleyPro
Sat, Apr 9 – Minnesota Extreme Wrestling – American Legion Post 334, 11640 Crooked Lake Blvd, Coon Rapids, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Minnesota-extreme-wrestling/503227049739916
Sat, Apr 9 – MMWA – South Broadway Athletic Club, 2301 S 7th ST, St. Louis, MO – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Independent Wrestling International – Historic Mounds Theatre, 1029 Hudson RD, St. Paul, MN – facebook.com/Independent-Wrestling-International-123801014365624
Sat, Apr 9 – Pro Wrestling Ego – Hideaway, 5100 1-55 N, Jackson, MS – 7 pm – facebook.com/prowrestlingego
Sat, Apr 9 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Flyers Skate Zone, 601 Laurel Oak RD, Voorhees, NJ – 7:30 pm – czwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Old Time Wrestling – Monroe Business Center, 1041 Glassboro Rd, Building C, Suite 1, Williamstown, NJ – 2 & 7 pm – OldTimeWrestling.net
Sat, Apr 9 – Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand – Mt. Albert War Memorial Hall, Corner Wirere Ave and New North RD, Auckland, New Zealand – 7 pm – facebook.com/ImpactProwrestlingNZ
Sat, Apr 9 – Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – Police Athletic League Gym, Elizabeth city, NJ – 8 pm – midatlanticwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – House of Glory Wrestling – Queensboro Elks Lodge, 82-20 Queens Blvd, Elmhurst, NY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/HouseOfGloryWrestlingSchool
Sat, Apr 9 – Upstate – Pineapple Jacks, 507 Spencerport RD, Rochester, NY – 6 pm – facebook.com/upstateprowrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – Warriors of Wrestling – Funstation USA, 3555 Victory Blvd, Staten Island, NY – 8 pm – facebook.com/WarriorsofWrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – AIWF Mid-Atlantic – Veterans Memorial Park, 691 W Lebanon ST, Mount Airy, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/aiwfmidatlantic
Sat, Apr 9 – Legacy – Lewisburg Armory, Lewisburg, NC – 7 pm
Sat, Apr 9 – Premier Wrestling Federation – The Russell Center, Building 40, Camp Lejune, NC – 7 pm – ProWrestlingPWF.com
Sat, Apr 9 – ASWA – Malabar School Gymnasium, 205 W Cook RD, Mansfield, OH – 7 pm – ASWAProWrestling.com, ASWALive.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Mega Championship Wrestling – St. John Gym, 1140 W River RD N, Elyria, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/MegaChampionshipWrestling, megachampionshipwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – NWA Midwest Championship Wrestling – Steve Hogg Rec Center, 775 N Main ST, Marion, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWA-Midwest-Championship-Wrestling-1690979647795503/
Sat, Apr 9 – Remix Pro Wrestling – Marietta Middle School, 242 N 7th ST, Marietta, OH – 7 pm – RemixProWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Savage Anarchy Wrestling – 434 W Church ST, Marion, OH – 6 pm – facebook.com/SAW-Savage-Anarchy-Wrestling-1033208333360910
Sat, Apr 9 – Busted Knuckle Pro Wrestling – 6101 North ST, Niagara Falls, ON – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Busted-Knuckle-Pro-Wrestling/559283834105657
Sat, Apr 9 – Smash – Cowboys Ranch, 60 Wharncliffe RD N, London, ON – 5 pm – smash-wrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Code Red Wrestling – Century III Mall, 3075 Clairton RD, West Mifflin, PA – 5 pm – facebook.com/CodeRedWrestling/
Sat, Apr 9 – Grand Slam Wrestling – Moosic Youth Center, 606 Main ST, Moosic, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/grandslamwrestlingpa/
Sat, Apr 9 – International Wrestling Cartel – Meadville Area High School, 930 North ST, Meadville, PA – 7:30 pm – iwcwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Pro Wrestling Express – PWX Wrestleplex, 2125 Beacon ST, McKeesport, PA – 7:30 pm – pwxtv.com, facebook.com/nwaeast.pwx
Sat, Apr 9 – Sanctuary – 172 N Wyoming ST, Hazleton, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/sanctuarypa
Sat, Apr 9 – Montreal Wrestling Federation – Centre du Nouvelle Envol, 115 rue St-Charles, Salaberry-De-Valleyfield, QC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/lutte.mwf
Sat, Apr 9 – Renegade Wrestling Alliance – RWA Chop Shop, 681 Broadway, Providence, RI – facebook.com/therwa4ever
Sat, Apr 9 – Scottish Wrestling Alliance – Motherwell Concert Hall and Theatre, Windmillhill ST, ML1 1AB Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, Scotland – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/scottishwrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – WrestleZone – Dalrymple Hall, 13 Seaford ST, AB43 9 Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire, Scotland – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/wrestlezonescotland
Sat, Apr 9 – See It LIVE – The Crypt, Agatan 57, 58222 Linkoping, Sweden – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/seeitlivewrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – Arcadian Wrestling – Fairview High School, 2595 Fairview Blvd, Fairview, TN – 7 pm – arcadianwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 9 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Apr 9 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Apr 9 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Henderson Civic Center, 1500 Forest Pkwy, Henderson, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Apr 9 – Reality of Wrestling – Mall of the Mainland, 10000 Emmett F Lowry Expy, Texas City, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/BookerTsRealityOfWrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – Futureshock Wrestling – The Longfield Suite, Prestwich, M25 1AY, UK – facebook.com/FutureShockWres
Sat, Apr 9 – HOPE – Underwood Miners Welfare, Nottingham, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/HOPEWrestling
Sat, Apr 9 – New Generation Wrestling – Beverley Memorial Hall, HU17 8HN East Yorkshire, UK – 6:30 pm – ngwuk.com
Sat, Apr 9 – Pro Wrestling Chaos – Action Indoor Sports, Bamfield, BS14 0XA Bristol, UK – 1 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingChaos
Sat, Apr 9 – Southside Wrestling – Corporation, Milton ST, Sheffield, S1 4JU, UK – 7 pm – southsidewrestling.co.uk
Sat, Apr 9 – Strong Style Pro – Salvation Army Gym, 2215 Park Ave, Lynchburg, VA – 8 pm – facebook.com/strongstylepro
Sat, Apr 9 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – Holiday Inn Hotel & Convention Center Stevens Point, 1001 Amber Ave, Stevens Point, WI – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

Sun, Apr 10-Mon, Apr 11 – Alpha Omega Wrestling/Big Valley Wrestling/Pro Wrestling Bushido/Smash Mouth/Stardom – Gold Coast Hotel and Casino, 4000 W Flamingo RD, Las Vegas, NV – facebook.com/bigvalleywrestling

Sun, Apr 10 – Championship Wrestling From Hollywood – Oceanview Pavillion, 575 E Surfside DR, Port Hueneme, CA – 2:30 pm – hollywoodwrestling.com
Sun, Apr 10 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Apr 10 – USIWF – 1309-A South Park DR, Kernersvile, NC – 1 pm – facebook.com/USIWF
Sun, Apr 10 – Alpha-1 – 166 Green Mountain RD E, Hamilton, ON – 4 pm – Alpha-1wrestling.com
Sun, Apr 10 – Destiny – Battle Arts Academy, 4880 Tomken RD, Mississauga, ON – 7 pm – DestinyWorldWrestling.com
Sun, Apr 10 – Rock Solid Pro – Cobourg Community Centre, 750 D’Arcy ST, Cobourg, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/Rocksolidpro/
Sun, Apr 10 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Apr 10 – Delco Pro Wrestling (Benefits Briarcliff Athletic Association) – Briarcliffe Field House, 110 No Bartram Ave, Glenolden, PA – 3 pm – facebook.com/delco.pro
Sun, Apr 10 – North Shore Pro Wrestling – Centre Horizon, 301 4IEME Rue, Quebec, QC – 2 pm – facebook.com/groups/34132893958/
Sun, Apr 10 – Beyond – Fete Music Hall, 103 Dike ST, Providence, RI – 4 pm – facebook.com/beyondwrestling
Sun, Apr 10 – Disovery Wrestling – Edinburgh Corn Exchange, 10-11 Newmarket RD, EH14 1RJ Edinburgh, UK – 2 pm – facebook.com/DiscoveryWrestling
Sun, Apr 10 – HOPE – Brooklands Club, LU7 3PQ Leighton Buzzard, UK – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/HOPEWrestling
Sun, Apr 10 – International Pro Wrestling: UK – The White Oak Leisure Centre, Hilda May Avenue, Swanley, BR8 7BT Kent, UK – 7 pm – ipwuk.com
Sun, Apr 10 – PROGRESS – O2 Ritz Manchester, Whitworth ST W, M1 5NQ Manchester, UK – 1 pm – facebook.com/ProgressWrestling

Tue, Apr 12 – Girl Fight Wrestling – Jeffersonville Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/GirlFightWrestling
Tue, Apr 12 – Tuesday Night Titans – Tequila Bookworm, 518 Queen ST W, Toronto, ON – facebook.com/TuesdayNightTitans

Wed, Apr 13 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – 100 Mile House Community Hall, 240 Third ST, South Cariboo, BC – 7:30 pm – eccw.com
Wed, Apr 13 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Apr 13 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com

Thu, Apr 14 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Williams Lake Elks Hall, 98 First Ave S, Williams Lake, BC – 7:30 pm – eccw.com
Thu, Apr 14 – American Combat Wrestling – Tropical Island Breeze, Gulf View Square Mall, 9409 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/acwpasco
Thu, Apr 14 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pm – wwa4.com
Thu, Apr 14 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Show-Me’s Terre Haute, 2324 S 3rd ST, Terre Haute, IN – 9 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling

Fri, Apr 15 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Apr 15 – Big West Wrestling – Lake City Bowling & Billiards, Kelowna, BC – facebook.com/CNWABigWestWrestling
Fri, Apr 15 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Saint Anne’s Roman Catholic Church Hall, 100 Sutherland Ave, Quesnel, BC – 7:30 pm – eccw.com
Fri, Apr 15 – Empire Wrestling Federation – The Fox Theater, 396 W Court ST, San Bernardino, CA – 8 pm – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Fri, Apr 15 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Apr 15 – Southern Championship Wrestling – Eastmonte Civic Center, Altamonte Springs, FL – facebook.com/SCWFL
Fri, Apr 15 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm – allstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Apr 15 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Apr 15 – Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling – 832 State ST, East Carondelet, IL – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Fri, Apr 15 – New Wave Pro – New Wave Pro Arena, 1439 Ash ST, Terra Haute, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/NewWavePro
Fri, Apr 15 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Apr 15 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – The Col Ballroom, 1012 W 4th ST, Davenport, IA – 8 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Fri, Apr 15 – AIWF Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N Second ST Hwy 1-45 N, Booneville, MS – 8 pm – facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623
Fri, Apr 15 – Future Stars of Wrestling – Silverton Casino, 3333 Blue Diamond Rd, Las Vegas, NV – 7 pm – FutureStarsofWrestling.com
Fri, Apr 15 – House of Hardcore – 107-20 Northern Blvd, Corona, NY – 7 pm – houseofhardcore.net
Fri, Apr 15 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Apr 15 – Maniac Championship Wrestling – 1723 S University Blvd, Middletown, OH – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/MCWOHIO
Fri, Apr 15 – Capital City Championship Combat – Vanier Columbus Club, 260 McArthur Ave, Ottawa, ON – 8 pm – c4wrestling.com
Fri, Apr 15 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Apr 15 – Absolute Wrestling – Pelaw Social Club, Gateshead, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/AbsoluteWrestling
Fri, Apr 15 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – Penyffordd and Penymynydd Royal British Legion, Chester RD, Penyffordd, CH4 0JZ, Chester, Cheshire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Fri, Apr 15 – Under the Lights – Oconto Falls High School, 210 N Farm RD, Oconto Falls, WI – 6 pm – facebook.com/UTLEntertainment/

Sat, Apr 16 – Continental Wrestling Alliance – The Sanctuary, 46639 US Hwy 280, Sylacauga, AL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/ContinentalWrestlingAlliance
Sat, Apr 16 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Kinsmen Community Complex, 777 Kinsmen PL, Prince George, BC – 7:30 pm – eccw.com
Sat, Apr 16 – Northeast Wrestling – NEW Arena, 40 Peck RD, Bethany, CT – 7 pm – northeastwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 16 – United States Wrestling Alliance – Maxwell Snyder Armory, 9900 Normandy Blvd, Jacksonville, FL – 7:30 pm – uswrestlingalliance.com
Sat, Apr 16 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Studio, 1097 Georgia Hwy 24, Statesboro, GA – 7 pm – apwonline.net
Sat, Apr 16 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Batschkapp Frankfurt, Gwinnerstr 5, 60388 Frankfurt, Germany – 6 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Apollo Theater, Belvidere, IL – 8:30 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – League of Wrestling – Paul Hall Center, 10100 S Halsted, Chicago, IL – 7 pm
Sat, Apr 16 – Colliseum Championship Wrestling – Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 300 Court ST, Evansville, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/veterans.coliseum
Sat, Apr 16 – New Wave Pro – New Wave Pro Arena, 1439 Ash ST, Terra Haute, IN – 3 pm – facebook.com/NewWavePro
Sat, Apr 16 – Impact Pro – 210 E State ST, Algoona, IA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ImpactProWrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Premier Championship Wrestling – Travelodge Winnipeg East, 20 Alpine Ave, Winnipeg, MB – 9 pm – facebook.com/pcwaction
Sat, Apr 16 – Atlantic Pro Wrestling – Newbury Firefighters Memorial Hall, 3 Morgan Ave, Newbury, MA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/atlanticprowrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Revival Pro Wrestling – St. Thomas the Apostle Church, 1076 Thorndike ST, Palmer, MA – 7 pm – facebook.com/RPWPro
Sat, Apr 16 – Showcase Pro Wrestling – Moose Lodge, 241 Thacher ST, Attleboro, MA – 7:07 pm – ShowcaseProWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 16 – UPW – UPW Arena, 1000 Delta Ave, Gladstone, MI – 6 pm – facebook.com/upwprowrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Steel Domain Wrestling – Richfield American Legion, 6501 Portland Ave, Richfield, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/steeldomainwrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Vision Pro Wrestling – Marysville Centre, 241 Canada ST, Fredericton, NB – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/VisionProWrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Independent Wrestling Federation – Nutley Rec Center, Nutley, NJ – 7:30 pm – campiwf.com
Sat, Apr 16 – Old Time Wrestling – Monroe Business Center, 1041 Glassboro Rd, Building C, Suite 1, Williamstown, NJ – 2 pm – OldTimeWrestling.net
Sat, Apr 16 – Ultimate Wrestling – Phelps Community Center, 8 Banta ST, Phelps, NY – 6 pm – ultimatewrestling.us
Sat, Apr 16 – WrestlePro – Columbia Club, 1034 Jeanette Ave, Union, NJ – 8 pm – wrestleproonline.com
Sat, Apr 16 – AIWF Mid-Atlantic – Veterans Memorial Park, 691 W Lebanon ST, Mount Airy, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/aiwfmidatlantic
Sat, Apr 16 – CWF Mid-Atlantic – Mid-Atlantic Sportatorium, 1001 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC – 7:30 pm – CWF247.com
Sat, Apr 16 – Imperial Wrestling Revolution – Lone Grove Middle School Gym, 6286 Meridian RD, Lone Grove, OK – 7 pm – ImperialWrestlingRevolution.com, facebook.com/Imperialwrestlingrevolution
Sat, Apr 16 – CWF – Haig Bowl Arena, 17 Beech ST, St. Catharines, ON
Sat, Apr 16 – House of Hardcore – 2300 Arena, 2300 S Swanson ST, Philadelphia, PA – 7 pm – houseofhardcore.net
Sat, Apr 16 – Hybrid Wrestling Association – Eddystone Lighthouse Hall, 1401 E 9th ST, Eddystone, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/hybridwrestlingassociation
Sat, Apr 16 – Renegade Pro Wrestling – West Newton Gymnasium, 113 S 5th ST, West Newton, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/RWAPROliveWrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Northern Championship Wrestling – Centre Culturel Et Communautaire, 120 Blvd Du Seminaire, Sainte-Therese, QC – 7:30 pm – ncw.qc.ca
Sat, Apr 16 – WrestleZone – Ashdale Hall, Westhill DR, AB32 6FY Aberdeen, Scotland – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/wrestlezonescotland
Sat, Apr 16 – See It LIVE – Publik, Torggatan 1, 72215 Vasteras, Sweden – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/seeitlivewrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Apr 16 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Apr 16 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Apr 16 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Da Pub, 3918 Fairmont Pkwy, Pasadena, TX – 10:30 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Main Event Pro Wrestling – Meridian High School, 500 Yellow Jacket DR, Meridian, TX – 5 pm – facebook.com/OfficialMEPW
Sat, Apr 16 – Metroplex Wrestling – 1820 Reliance Pkwy, Suite 100, Bedford, TX – 8 pm – metroplexwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 16 – NWA Top of Texas – S2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Apr 16 – Top Rope Wrestling – Wilson County Fairgrounds, 945 E Baddour Pkwy, Lebanon, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/topropewrestling2013
Sat, Apr 16 – Xtreme Cruces Wrestling – 6800 Gateway Blvd E, Suite 8F, El Paso, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/XcwInElPaso
Sat, Apr 16 – 4 Front Wrestling – Thatcham Catholic Hall, 7 Bath RD, RG18 3AN Thatcham, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/Official4FW
Sat, Apr 16 – Absolute Wrestling – Spennymoor Working Mens Club, 6 King ST, DL16 6QG Spennymoor, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/AbsoluteWrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Premier British Wrestling – Airdrie Town Hall, Stirling ST, ML6 0AS Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/pbwwrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – RAD Pro Wrestling – Chuter Ede Community Association, Galsworthy RD, NE34 9 South Shields, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/RadProWrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – Revolution Pro – Rivermead Leisure Complex, RG1 8EQ Reading, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/RevolutionProWrestling
Sat, Apr 16 – SCW – Suquamish Tribal Center, 18490 Suquamish Way NE, Suquamish, WA – 6 pm – facebook.com/SCW.Media
Sat, Apr 16 – IWA East Coast – King’s Way Outreach Center, 302 21st ST, Nitro, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/iwaeastcoast
Sat, Apr 16 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – Baba Louie’s, 419 Main Ave, De Pere, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

Sun, Apr 17 – Hart Legacy Wrestling – Ranchman’s Cookhouse and Dancehall, 9615 MacLeod Trail South, Calgary, AB – 5 pm – hartlegacywrestling.com
Sun, Apr 17 – Primos Pro Wrestling – Watering Bowl, 5411 Leetsdale DR, Danver, CO – 9:15 pm – facebook.com/PrimosWrestling/
Sun, Apr 17 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Gloria, Triererstr 42, 66111 Saarbrucken, Germany – 5 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sun, Apr 17 – Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment – Campbellton Road Community Center, 2800 Campellton RD SW, Atlanta, GA – 4:05 pm – facebook.com/AtlantaWrestlingEntertainment
Sun, Apr 17 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Apr 17 – NWA Circle City Wrestling – South Side Turners Building, 8604 S Meridan ST, Indianapolis, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/circlecitywrestling
Sun, Apr 17 – UWA – New Albany Production House, 1736 E Main ST, New Albany, IN – 6 pm
Sun, Apr 17 – Michigan Wrestling Organization – Richfield Road Church, 6259 Richfield RD, Flint, MI – 3 pm – facebook.com/Michigan-Wrestling-Organization-294443287149
Sun, Apr 17 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – The Imperial House, 34701 Groesbeck Hwy, Clintown Township, MI – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW
Sun, Apr 17 – Premiere Wrestling Xperience – Escapade Charlotte, 3500 E Independence Blvd, Charlotte, NC – 4 pm – pwxpro.com, facebook.com/pwxwrestling
Sun, Apr 17 – Deathproof/Lucha T.O. – The Rockpile, 5555 Dundas ST W, Toronto, ON – 7 pm – luchatoronto.com
Sun, Apr 17 – Pro Wrestling Eclipse – Oshawa Legion, 471 Simcoe ST S, Oshawa, ON
Sun, Apr 17 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Apr 17 – Next Generation Wrestling – Army National Guard, 7055 Armory RD, Newport, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/NextGenerationWrestlingNGW
Sun, Apr 17 – Anarchy Championship Wrestling – The Mohawk Austin, 912 Red River ST, Austin, TX – 5:35 pm – facebook.com/AnarchyChampionshipWrestling
Sun, Apr 17 – Absolute Wrestling – NE6 Suite, Scrogg RD, NE6 2PR Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/AbsoluteWrestling
Sun, Apr 17 – Exposure Entertainment – Fuel Rock Club, Womanby ST, CF101BR Cardiff, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/ExposureEntertainment
Sun, Apr 17 – NWA Fight – Weymouth Pavillion, DT4 8 Weymouth, Dorset, UK – 4 pm – facebook.com/fightnationuk
Sun, Apr 17 – Revolution Pro – UK Paper Leisure Club, Avenue of Rememberance, ME10 4DE Sittingbourne , UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/RevolutionProWrestling

William B. West

William B. West

William B. West has been an internet journalist since 1998. William is editor of WBWTV.com, admin of WrestleFix.com, as well as writer & editor in chief of PowYeah.com, Rokuki.com, and NetFXD.com.

You May Also Like

%d bloggers like this: